Home » Student Programs » Scholarships » Past Recipients

2017 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bobby Brown Photography Scholarship Alexia Alexander Lewisville High School $500
Bravo cc "What's Your Plan Be" Scholarship Laurel Burrer Hebron High School $500
Bravo cc "What's Your Plan Be" Scholarship Elizabeth Hanna Flower Mound High School $500
Chick-fil-A High School Athlete Scholarship Jessica Marosy Flower Mound High School $950
Chick-fil-A High School Athlete Scholarship Nicholas Romanow Flower Mound High School $950
Commercial Structures and Interiors Scholarship Jacob Belknap Flower Mound High School $500
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Andrew Jansen Lewisville High School $1,000
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Saniya Jiwani Hebron High School $1,000
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Uthej Kunamneni Marcus High School $1,000
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Zachary Sanford The Colony High School $1,000
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Ajay Thatte Flower Mound High School $1,000
CoServ Charitable Foundation Scholarship Simon Volovnik Hebron High School $1,000
Medical City Lewisville Health Services Scholarship Mikayla Roof Marcus High School $1,000

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Greater Lewisville Lions Foundation Scholarship Dexter Jones Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Foundation Scholarship Chigozie Onwuanaegbule Lewisville High School $500
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Timothy Thomas II Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Destiny Trent Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Casey Meyer Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Michael White Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Women's Club Scholarship Melissa Ewart Marcus High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Taylor Peterson Flower Mound High School $1,000
Land O'Lakes Quilt Guild Scholarship Rachel Rogers Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Marisa Attri Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Sabrina Bharia Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Leslie Evans The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Ashton Franks The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Kirtana George Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Grace Kim Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Grant McCurdy Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge No. 201 Scholarship Madeline Saunders Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Clarisa Martinez Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Georgia Neal Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Trinidad Millan Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Christina Abraham The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Natalee Baker Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Claire Boschert Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Taewon Lee Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Kelly Mowery Marcus High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Lauren Vo The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Angie Deaton Honorary Scholarship Christina Abraham The Colony High School $500
Becky Nelson Chin Ministry Scholarship David Thang Lewisville High School $1,000
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Annika Nielsen Marcus High School $500
Bella Vita Legacy Scholarship Oghenekevwe Demesi Lewisville High School $1,000
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Madeline Cushman Marcus High School $625
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Grace Perry The Colony High School $3,000
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Haley Nichols Hebron High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship David Johnson Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Madison Lopez Lewisville High School $500
Dr. Penny Reddell Honorary Scholarship Kathryn Dean Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Elijah Cox Marcus High School $1,500
Go Further AVID Scholarship Emerita Marquez Lewisville High School $500
Greg and Angela Feldman Foundation Scholarship Michael Haney Flower Mound High School $1,000
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Saigaurav Purushothaman Flower Mound High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason and Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Grace Kim Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Scholarship Raegan Whittaker Marcus High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Ridge Rogers Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Dylan Pritchard Marcus High School $500
Marcus Heart of Excellence Scholarship Samantha Locke Marcus High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Victor Avila Lewisville High School $1,000
Mike and Debbie Campbell Honorary Scholarship Victoria King Lewisville High School $1,000
Ron and Karen Harper Scholarship Oghenekevwe Demesi Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Nathan Hoang Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Kalina Kaftajian Lewisville High School $500
The Blasko Family Scholarship Leslie Amick Flower Mound High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Anusha Mithani Hebron High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Essence Mitchell Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Karen Rodriguez Lewisville High School $500
The Wilhite AVID Scholarship Alexia Alexander Lewisville High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Aiden Nelson The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Macey Diedrich Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Eleanor Pelham Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Haley Blackburn Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Bethany Capps Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Rachel Mann Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Tatum Wyles Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Alexandra Zimmerman Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Harsha Sidda Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Grace-Erin Cooksey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Murphy Beckham Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Bryce Boyd Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Adam Dworsky Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Prithvi Hemannur Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Garrett Fruendt Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jett Leach Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Zachary Martin Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Luke McDaniel Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Amruss Medjkane Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Hogan Shay Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Benjamin Siu Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Joshua Standefer Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Stephen Clark Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Scholarship Eric Curl Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Madelyn Balusek Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Anna Carter Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Courtney Demers Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Rebecca Johnstone Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Aubrey Scharff Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Taylor Courtney Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Michelle Moeller Hebron High School $750
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Kayla Burford Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Nicole Lowary Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Emily Rutherford Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Jada Teague Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Marisa Villarreal Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Nikita Belyaev Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Pedro Huerta Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Evan Powell Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Jordan Breedlove Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Liam Briscoe Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Cole Jamison Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Seth Shirey Hebron High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Kylie Ballinger Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Kathryn Capua Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Katherine Cashman Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Callie Eastland Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Caroline Gekas Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Danielle Krebs Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Samantha Plaster Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Skyler Spooner Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Nicole Sutton Flower Mound High School $1,000
Lewisville ISD Tennis Scholarship Gianluca Rizzo Lewisville High School $500
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Benjamin Miller Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Kalina Kaftajian Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Sydney Mooty Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Marybeth Rodriguez Lewisville High School $500
LHS Softball Coach Paul Arden Rodgers Memorial Scholarship Makayla Corbin Lewisville High School $1,000
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Lauren Savoy Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Kenneth Nanayakkara Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Lauren Savoy Marcus High School $500
Marcus Tennis Scholarship Lawson Porter Marcus High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Cross Country Jose Cura The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Track Ashton Burton The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Grace Bulkeley The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Elijah Cox Marcus High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award (TCHS) Abbigael Denman The Colony High School $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Jessica Le The Colony High School $750
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Chloe Fertig Marcus High School $500
Forever a Bobcat - Hedrick Elementary Alumni Scholarship James Graves Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Madison Lopez Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Siang Bawr Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Ngun Hmung Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship David Thang Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Peng Thang Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Van Tling Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Daniela Castro Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Ngun Hmung Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Peng Thang Lewisville High School $500
LHS Killough AVID Scholarship Alejandro Castellon Lewisville High School $500
LHS Killough AVID Scholarship Rubi Hernandez Lewisville High School $500
LHS Killough AVID Scholarship Jennifer Melendez Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Zhara Al-Waely Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Adriana Cruz Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Aditya Iswara Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Olivia McClard Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Chase Preston The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Avery Rodriguez Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Mariah Villafranca The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Callie Zane Marcus High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Lauren Lyczak Marcus High School $750
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Kevin Thomas The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Joshua Kall Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Katelynn Inman Marcus High School $500
Castle Hills Elementary PTA Scholarship Amina Aslam Hebron High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship John Joseph Nguyen Hebron High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary PTA Scholarship Jordan Bible Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound High School PTSA Scholarship Madison Lasseigne Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School PTSA Scholarship Caroline Mullins Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/Shadow Ridge MS PTA Flower Mound HS Senior Scholarship Summer Jaber Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Andrew Atwood Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alyceson-Grace Eke Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alyssa Foy Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Christina Hamilton Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Zachary Jackson Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Sophie Malis Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Tanner Moseley Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Abbey Raymond Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alexander Santaella Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Sarika Subramanian Hebron High School $500
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Emma Thrower Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Sheradyn Romo Marcus High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Josh Saunders Marcus High School $500
Hicks Elementary PTA Scholarship Marissa Brezgiel Hebron High School $500
Highland Village Elementary Vikings PTA Scholarship Jordan Legard Marcus High School $500
Homestead EL PTA "Mustangs With Character" Scholarship Georgia Neal Hebron High School $500
Independence Elementary PTA Scholarship Danielle Choi Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Cole Jamison Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Michelle Moeller Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Joseph Bartholomew The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Spencer Chaiken Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Angel Cruz Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Braeden Gould Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Austin Kinder Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Gracen Kopp Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Reid Michalski Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Max Murtaugh The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Emily Pfeifer Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Alexis Stotler Marcus High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Ethan Hassett Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Sara McCann Flower Mound High School $500
The Colony High School PTSA Scholarship Samantha Adauto The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School PTSA Scholarship Meagan Burns The Colony High School $500
Timber Creek Elementary PTA Scholarship Elizabeth Connick Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Morgan Maness Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Michael Leaumont Marcus High School $500
Anne Harvey Memorial STEM Scholarship Rachel Cho Lewisville High School $500
Ashley Sessions Legacy Memorial Scholarship Morgan Lewis Marcus High School $500
Aubree Butts Leadership Memorial Scholarship Marcus Jefferson Lewisville High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Dylan Van Auken The Colony High School $500
Bob White Memorial Scholarship Carlos Galvan Patlan Lewisville High School $1,000
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Gianluca Rizzo Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Nathan Hoang Lewisville High School $500
Carolyn Anne Lehwald Barth Memorial Scholarship Victor Avila Lewisville High School $750
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Tristen Young Marcus High School $625
Charles & Jane Stewart Memorial Scholarship Evonne Dillworth The Colony High School $1,000
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Juan Flores Lewisville High School $1,125
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Juan Castellanos The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Alejandro Molina The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Alexis Mouser The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Jason Walker The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Memorial Scholarship Grayson Golden Marcus High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Jaeyoon Cha Marcus High School $1,125
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Kaylee Cogbill Marcus High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Cameron Ferrell Lewisville High School $500
Debbie Moore Memorial Scholarship Katherine Ter Kuile Flower Mound High School $500
Diane Corbitt Memorial Scholarship Amanda Hohlt Marcus High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Anthony Donaldson Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Janvi Shahi Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Trinidad Millan Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Alexis McKinney Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Charles Condon Flower Mound High School $750
J. K. and Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Emily Perry The Colony High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Dylan Murray The Colony High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Logan Legard Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Jalen Curry Lewisville High School $625
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Arianna Alvarez Lewisville High School $500
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Sui Caan Lewisville High School $500
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Angela Hartsburg Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Kaitlyn Kennedy The Colony High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Miriam Fisher Lewisville High School $1,125
Jill Bradley Memorial Swimming Scholarship Bridget Glynn Flower Mound High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Thomas Samluk Marcus High School $625
Juan Roberto Sandoval Memorial Scholarship Jonatan Lara Lewisville High School $500
Juan Roberto Sandoval Memorial Scholarship Gensik Rubio Benitez The Colony High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Morgan Lobue Marcus High School $625
Kayla Gawalek Memorial Scholarship Hayley Gross Lewisville High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Nicolas Chae Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Nick Bacino Marcus High School $500
Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Evan King Flower Mound High School $500
Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Rylan Russell Flower Mound High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Memorial Scholarship Marissa Vasquez Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Student Scholarship Madelyn Spear Marcus High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Scholarship Saiydece Elias Lewisville High School $500
Making A Difference-Bridges Outreach Scholarship In Memory Of Sharlyn Elliott Gabriela Salceda Lewisville High School $1,000
Marcie F. Cooley Memorial Scholarship Katherine Brunsteter Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Kyndal Mayes Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Hanna Zwerver Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Javid Khan Hebron High School $500
Marty Kidd Memorial Scholarship Cooper Anderson Marcus High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Jade Anderson Marcus High School $500
Max Goldsmith Memorial Scholarship Jessica Carrigan-Ortiz Lewisville High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Kayla Temshiv Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Madeleine Gutierrez Lewisville High School $1,500
Ms. Carle Bluebonnet Elementary PTA Scholarship Jessica Thoennes Flower Mound High School $500
Ms. Mac Legacy of Love Scholarship Madyson Gage Marcus High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Emily Champion Hebron High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Pedro Huerta Hebron High School $500
Paul & Mary Jane Ratliff Maniloff Memorial Scholarship Kora Curtiss The Colony High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Malcolm Jasper Lewisville High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Scholarship Tori Williams The Colony High School $500
Ron and Marilyn Allee Scholarship Cameron Swann Hebron High School $625
Ron Rossetti Memorial Scholarship Ashli Mendoza The Colony High School $500
Ron Rossetti Memorial Scholarship Joseph Soto The Colony High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Cassia Joseph Flower Mound High School $500
Spc. Philip S. Schiller Memorial Scholarship Sean Hamilton The Colony High School $500
Sydney Bjornberg Forever and Always Believe Scholarship Ashlyn Rojas Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Saiydece Elias Lewisville High School $750
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Victoria King Lewisville High School $750
The Sue Dickens Memorial Scholarship Emily Davis Hebron High School $625
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Zoe Michaux Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Saniya Jiwani Hebron High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Scholarship Carlos Galvan Patlan Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Karen Rodriguez Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Memorial Scholarship Kendrick Johnson The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Chase Sower The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Payton Gaskin Flower Mound High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Alexis Stotler Marcus High School $1,000
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Hayley Gross Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Macey McConathy Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship David Mikhail Flower Mound High School $750
William ÒKyleÓ OÕBrien Sooner Memorial Scholarship Brooke Lawless Flower Mound High School $1,000
William Janvrin Memorial Scholarship Haylee Engstrom Flower Mound High School $1,000
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Dylan Van Auken The Colony High School $1,000
Woojae Leana Kim Memorial Scholarship Madison Cook Marcus High School $500

2016 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bravo cc "What's Your Plan Be" Scholarship Alyssa Briggs The Colony High School $500
Bravo cc "What's Your Plan Be" Scholarship Niharika Koka Flower Mound High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Justin Tennenbaum Hebron High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Aditya Durvasula Flower Mound High School $1,000
CoServ Electric Scholarship Alec Blair Marcus High School $1,000
CoServ Electric Scholarship Andrew Tuma The Colony High School $1,000
CoServ Electric Scholarship Anthony Carreon Lewisville High School $1,000
CoServ Electric Scholarship Kelsey Detchemendy Flower Mound High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Vishaal Makani Hebron High School $1,000
Medical Center Of Lewisville Health Services Scholarship Kristen Blasko Lewisville High School $1,000
Vista Ridge Mall Scholarship Brooke Frazier Flower Mound High School $1,150
Vista Ridge Mall Scholarship Nancy Pham Lewisville High School $1,150

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Caleb Halter Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Caleb Smoot Marcus High School $500
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Eric Kennison Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Landon Plunkett Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Emma Watson Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Maha Ali Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Shan Ali Marcus High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Dillon See Marcus High School $1,000
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Sunny Gotewal Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Yoonsung Park Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship John Ashworth III Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Neydy Valdez Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Raquel de Almeida Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Hwanhee Kim Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Olivia Bragg Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Nnenna Ijoma Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Rachel Ramirez Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Cheyenne Green The Colony High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Natalie Ramirez The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Douglas Blake Fuller Marcus High School $500
Bella Vita Legacy Scholarship Megan Fritz Lewisville High School $1,000
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Cassandra Campbell Marcus High School $625
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Jonathan Choi Flower Mound High School $3,000
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Shelby Martin The Colony High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Caleb Smoot Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Samuel Kittlitz Lewisville High School $500
Dr. Penny Reddell Honorary Scholarship Brittany Cafferty Marcus High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Anne Goetz Marcus High School $1,500
Greg and Angela Feldman Foundation Scholarship Hayden Brewer Flower Mound High School $1,000
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Azim Dharani Hebron High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Hannah Campbell Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Carly Leonard Marcus High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Raj Landry Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Amanda Fleck Flower Mound High School $500
Marcus Heart of Excellence Scholarship Melanie Tingue Marcus High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Abram Olivas Lewisville High School $1,000
Mike & Debbie Campbell Honorary Scholarship Anayeli Calixto Lewisville High School $1,000
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Samuel Kittlitz Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Emily Powers Lewisville High School $500
Sam Russell Honorary Scholarship Rachel Ramirez Marcus High School $1,000
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Lily Lewis Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Sarah Putney Marcus High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Thomas Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Carah Martin The Colony High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Joshua Nolting The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Brandee Champagne Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Tessa Green Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Brooke Frazier Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Caitlyn Aaron Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Christan Perkins Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Emily Lipari Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Kelsey Detchemendy Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Madison Greene Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Arsh Kumar Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Nicholas Turner Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Andrew Lagesse Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Danesh Bam Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Elijah Dukes Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Andrew Jivan Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Avery Byerly Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Brandon Bair Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship James O'Leary Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Tayor Smith Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship William Pegg Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Robert Darnell Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship John (Jack) Seykora Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Claire Burgess Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Elana Stolinsky Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Kensey Kirby Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Rachel Radke Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Tristynn Cox Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Bridget Samuel Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship So Yeon Shin Hebron High School $750
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Hailey Burt Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Leslie Short Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Molly Johnson Hebron High School $500
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Ryleigh Mitrione Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Antonio Montez Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Jacob Thimesch Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Jerhett Lee Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Kameron Isom Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club - Trainer Scholarship Madison Richmond Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football Booster Club - Video Tech Scholarship Gage Langston Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Bryan Lynch Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Cameron Mckasson Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Kyle Mussell Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Matthew Rutherford Hebron High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Jamie Thibodeaux Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Katelyn Young Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Kristin Forrest Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Adam Olinger Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Jessica Brown Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Ragan Henderson Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Shaunna Inkster Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Kennedy Stone Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Ethan Kramer Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Rachel Villalba Marcus High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Cross Country Andrew Tuma The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Track Hayden Hagmann The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Katie McCord The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Taylor Keeler The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
AT&T Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Giselle Palacios The Colony High School $1,000
AT&T Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Jerashia Galloway Lewisville High School $1,000
AT&T Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Ngun Hliang Lewisville High School $1,000
AT&T Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Rhiannon Laxalt The Colony High School $1,000
AT&T Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Sydney Parris Lewisville High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Korbin McCarthy Marcus High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Blake Clark The Colony High School $500
Dr. Jerry Roy Fellowship Amy Laabs $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Anna Bartholomew The Colony High School $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Ashley Gassner Lewisville High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Victoria Price Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Madison Heggins Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Biak Par Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Duh Hoi Chin Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Ring Kimi Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Sung Khen Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Alexia Moore Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Duh Hoi Chin Lewisville High School $500
LHS Harmon AVID Scholarship Vanessa Duenes Lewisville High School $500
LHS Killough AVID Scholarship Deidra York Lewisville High School $500
LHS Killough AVID Scholarship Doreen Ramas Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Allyson Gunderson Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Cindy Hu Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Jordan Robbins Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Kayla Storey The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Madlyn Germany Flower Mound High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Reshma Jose Hebron High School $750
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Raymar Turangan The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Laurel Verdick Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Milan Ho Marcus High School $500
Castle Hills Elementary PTA Scholarship Allison Grundstrom Hebron High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Ashlyn Koslovsky Hebron High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary PTA Scholarship Nicholas Kohn Marcus High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Adriana Jackman Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Grace Vaughn Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Dayna Hession Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Hannah Green Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Hannah Snyder Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jasmine Mathew Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jordan Green Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Julia Linehan Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Lauren Marie Jones Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Logan Holley Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Loren Anne Querickiol Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Mason Sheffield Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Samuel Sells Hebron High School $500
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Justin Regan Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Caroline O'Connell Marcus High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Leah Fitzgibbons Marcus High School $500
Highland Village Elementary Vikings PTA Scholarship Joseph Hill Marcus High School $500
Independence Elementary PTA Scholarship Brandon Gomez Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Jasmine Mathew Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Roland Kalman Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Bailee Duncan The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Bailey Brawley Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Emily Munro Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Emily Murray The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jerashia Galloway Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jordan Fox Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kara Lyons Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Siddharth Nair Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sima Bordbar Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Victoria Reyna Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Aman Dontula Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Niharika Koka Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Emily Murray The Colony High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Kennedy Monroe The Colony High School $500
Timber Creek Elementary PTA Scholarship Makiah Wilmes Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Makenzie Grill Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Parker Mitchell Marcus High School $500
Anne Harvey Memorial STEM Scholarship Kayla Mendoza Lewisville High School $500
Aubree Butts Leadership Memorial Scholarship Jeremiah Taylor Lewisville High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Jacob Christensen The Colony High School $500
Bob White Memorial Scholarship Garrett Townsend Lewisville High School $1,000
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Megan Werner Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Landon Plunkett Marcus High School $500
Carole Pagel Memorial Scholarship Alyssa Robey Marcus High School $675
Carolyn Anne Lehwald Barth Memorial Scholarship Aaron Garcia Lewisville High School $625
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Shan Ali Marcus High School $625
Charles & Jane Stewart Memorial Scholarship Veronica Bustillos The Colony High School $1,000
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Kaden Brown Lewisville High School $1,125
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Ariel Petranek The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Samuel Jacobs The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Shelby Martin The Colony High School $500
Charlie Haynes Memorial Scholarship Sophia Aymond The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Taylor Thompson The Colony High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Anthony James Laico Flower Mound High School $1,125
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Bailey Vaughn Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Ashlyn Eperjesi Lewisville High School $500
Debbie Moore Memorial Scholarship Anna Wojciechowski Flower Mound High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Amanda Fleck Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Kelsie Baughman Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Helen Forbis Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Irma Angelica Betanzo Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Armando Rene Valdez Jr Flower Mound High School $750
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Anayeli Calixto Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Dylan Tetelman Flower Mound High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Darci Walton Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Jordan Fox Lewisville High School $500
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Megan Fritz Lewisville High School $500
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Nnenna Ijoma Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Zachary Cook Marcus High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Maria Perez Lewisville High School $1,125
Jill Bradley Memorial Swimming Scholarship William Hopkins The Colony High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Autumn Tompkin Marcus High School $625
Juan Sandoval Memorial Scholarship Maria Perez Lewisville High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Melissa Skarjune Marcus High School $625
Kayla Gawalek Memorial Scholarship Jaida Johnson Lewisville High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Kaitlin Kollasch Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Megan McRee Hebron High School $500
Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Ethan Kramer Marcus High School $500
Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Lauren Binnig Flower Mound High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Memorial Scholarship Parker Perry Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Cara Woelffer Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Kaleb DiCiacio Lewisville High School $500
Marcie F. Cooley Memorial Scholarship Cassandra Campbell Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Celeste Lattanzio Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Jaime Hardison Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Brenda Carrillo The Colony High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Dillon See Marcus High School $500
Max Goldsmith Memorial Scholarship Sydney Boyer Lewisville High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Kyndal Gordon Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Mckenzie Cloud Lewisville High School $1,500
Ms. Mac Legacy of Love Scholarship Talohr Shaw Marcus High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Kellie Wanhanen Flower Mound High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Rachel Radke Flower Mound High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Austin Warren Lewisville High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Joseph Hinnant The Colony High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Colton Chapin Hebron High School $625
Ron Rossetti Memorial Scholarship Christopher Degrendele The Colony High School $500
Ron Rossetti Memorial Scholarship Kennedy Monroe The Colony High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Brooke Fleming Flower Mound High School $500
Sydney Bjornberg Forever and Always Believe Scholarship McLeod Stevens Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Brittney Ortega Lewisville High School $750
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Carli Arthurs Lewisville High School $750
The Sue Dickens Memorial Scholarship Rhiannon Laxalt The Colony High School $625
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Emma Watson Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Matthew Cha Hebron High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Julia Murphy Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Audrey Adams Marcus High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Khalil Banks The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Isabella Foussell The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Stephanie Maddamma Marcus High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Brittany Cafferty Marcus High School $1,000
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Kristen Blasko Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Mitchell Brooks Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Mackenzie Patrick Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Emily Wells Flower Mound High School $750
William Janvrin Memorial Scholarship Shannon Engle Marcus High School $1,000
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Guil Bonilla Lewisville High School $1,000
Woojae Leana Kim Memorial Scholarship Kara George Marcus High School $500

2015 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Stephen Romo The Colony High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Stephanie Tran Hebron High School $500
Medical Center Of Lewisville Health Services Scholarship Catherine Nacier Marcus High School $1,000
Van Hyundai/LEF Advertising Contest Scholarship Andrew White Flower Mound High School $2,500
Van Hyundai/LEF Advertising Contest Scholarship Kirk Connor Osborne Flower Mound High School $1,000

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Chelsea Fernelius Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Josue Perez Campos Lewisville High School $500
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Austin Rickerson Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Catherine Arndt Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Dana Rauseo Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Jack Sparks Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Madison Gaber Marcus High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Alyssa Ramirez Lewisville High School $1,000
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Adelaide Luhman Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Dana Tolleson The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Elise Shropshire The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Erik Lowell Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jenna Roggenkamp Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Monica Parciak Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Nicoletta Coppedge Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Pranavya Kaur Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Brandon Harrison Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Manijeh Rustomji Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Allison Rosenbaum The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Carissa Baker Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Elizabeth Kim Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Mary Kate Wilkin Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Mia McClelland Hebron High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Maryori Reyes The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Kennedy Kessler Marcus High School $500
Bella Vita Legacy Scholarship Madalin Ybarra Lewisville High School $1,000
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Emily Gideon Lewisville High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Victoria Diaz-Garcia The Colony High School $3,000
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Audrey Moxley Lewisville High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Nathalia Simonetti Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Araceli Castillo Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Catherine Nacier Marcus High School $1,500
Eiler Buck Scholarship Blake Kaaihue Marcus High School $1,000
Greg and Angela Feldman Foundation Scholarship Colin Alford Flower Mound High School $1,000
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Gabriella Mudekunye The Colony High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Megan Leija Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Matthew Adler Marcus High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Sebastian Langdon Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Faith Bell Flower Mound High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Ruby Hernandez Pena Lewisville High School $1,000
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Lindsey Johnson Marcus High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Caleb Loggins Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Gabrielle Taite Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Nidhish Lokesh Flower Mound High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Brianna Richmond Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Amelia Robillard Lewisville High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship David Spurr The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Bailey Hollier Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Peter Mungiguerra Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Clarice Marr Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Hayley Knox Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Morgan Maloney Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Nina Simonin Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Joseph Cooksey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Camden Riley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jake Emmett Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship John Satterla Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jonathan Renfro Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Nathaniel Dungey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Reid Clayton Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Scott Mrozek Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Tyler Wilson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Zach Pratt Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Ryan Dailey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship William Bevill Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Allison Mayes Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Camille Freestone Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Carlie Spaulding Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Johanna Bevill Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Kendall Diedrich Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Kelly Mullen Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Molly Neal Hebron High School $750
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Brian Drew Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship David Brazil Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Jameson Cooper Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football "Award of Excellence" Scholarship Jeffrey Seeley Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club - Trainer Scholarship Ashley Venturini Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football Booster Club - Video Tech Scholarship Antoine Partee Hebron High School $500
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Devin Wright Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Jonathan Wang Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Reginald Evans Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron HS Football Booster Club Scholarship Victor Miller Hebron High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Andrea Gale Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Elizabeth Boyd Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Hailey Cluff Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Katherine Krebs Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Kristyn Schott Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Madison Ballinger Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Mikayla Grill Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Morgan Beckham Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Cody Rimko Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Amanda Sick Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Kendra Washington Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Megan Leija Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Sarah Stone Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Rileigh Thornton Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Sarah Stone Marcus High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Cross Country Laura Aguilar The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Track Mayah Benning The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Randy Cura The Colony High School $1,000
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Rosalie Gunnoe Lewisville High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Paulina Bracker Marcus High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Michael Kelley The Colony High School $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Jake Russell The Colony High School $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Mackenzie Young The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Wesley Jones Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Kori Williams Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Dawt Par Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Moses Bawi Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Ngun Sui Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Van Par Zi Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Brooklynne Edley Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Jeremy Gackle Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Caleb Cantwell Flower Mound High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Sovan Sor Hebron High School $625
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Connor Lawrence The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Brittany Windsor Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Cassidy Stevenson Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Jenna Vasily Hebron High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Alex Urrutia Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Reid Concienne Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Jordon Moore Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alexis Preston Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Ashley Holdorf Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Bethany Colbert Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jillian Leinweaver Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jordan Whiteley Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Lauren Sheffield Hebron High School $750
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Madeline Proznik Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Whitney Anderson Hebron High School $750
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Jenna Vasily Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Derek Brook Marcus High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Pierce Pomykal Marcus High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Alexis Preston Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Brandon Harrison Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Aydin Zanagar Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Benson Merrill Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Bryan Dengler The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Courtney Walther The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jacob Washburn Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jillian Leinweaver Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kari Lowell Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Karris Kenyon Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Molly Neal Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Reid Concienne Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Evan Liebsch Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Lauren Johnson Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Bryttni Hardin The Colony High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Hannah Conrad The Colony High School $500
Timber Creek Elementary PTA Scholarship Emily Manning Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Scott Mrozek Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Matthew Nemecek Lewisville High School $500
Anne Harvey Memorial STEM Scholarship Pamela Ekechukwu Lewisville High School $500
Aubree Butts Leadership Memorial Scholarship Anita Udabor Lewisville High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Ilse Gonzalez The Colony High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Neghin Goudarzi Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Chidinma Umeh Lewisville High School $500
Carolyn Anne Lehwald Barth Memorial Scholarship Ruben Garcia Lewisville High School $625
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship James Austin Hering Marcus High School $625
Charles & Jane Stewart Memorial Scholarship Marjorie Meza Lewisville High School $1,000
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Andrew Harlan Lewisville High School $1,125
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Erin Hisey Marcus High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Kate Hite Flower Mound High School $1,125
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Sebastian Langdon Marcus High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Madalin Ybarra Lewisville High School $500
Debbie Moore Memorial Scholarship Mia McClelland Hebron High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Hayley Knox Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Isaiah Bays Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Alyssa Ramirez Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Morales Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Christopher Modrall Engel Flower Mound High School $750
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Hailey Bishop Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Michael Kelley The Colony High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Casey Peters Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Mark Buckup Lewisville High School $500
Jenna Sigety Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Staci Rende Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Catherine Arndt Marcus High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Brianna Richmond Lewisville High School $1,125
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Aditya Singh Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Elizabeth Fleitman Marcus High School $625
Kayla Gawalek Memorial Scholarship Anita Udabor Lewisville High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Ashley Johnson Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Whitney Anderson Hebron High School $500
Kyle Tilley Memorial Scholarship Aidan Glynn Flower Mound High School $750
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Annapoorna Dwarumpudi Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Amanda Sick Lewisville High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Shelby Devries Marcus High School $500
Making a Difference-Bridges Outreach Scholarship in Memory of Sharlyn Elliott Jennifer Cartagena Lewisville High School $1,000
Marcie F. Cooley Memorial Scholarship Miranda Abrashi Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Cameron Osmond Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Cristina Mendez Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Maryori Reyes The Colony High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Dana Rauseo Marcus High School $500
Max Goldsmith Memorial Scholarship Cody Rimko Lewisville High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Rachel Hampl Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Lauren Taylor Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Edmund Parker III Marcus High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Morgan Maloney Flower Mound High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Manijeh Rustomji Lewisville High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Colby Story The Colony High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Angelo Garbutt Hebron High School $625
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Kayleigh Kuyon Flower Mound High School $500
Sydney Bjornberg Forever and Always Believe Scholarship Molly Webber Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Emily Gideon Lewisville High School $800
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Marisol Calixto Lewisville High School $800
The Sue Dickens Memorial Scholarship Alyson Gerde The Colony High School $625
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Lauren Barnard Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Josue Perez Campos Lewisville High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Caitlin Gulyas Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Shyla Hood The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Bryson Hammond The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Harrison McClain The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Casey Peters Marcus High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Jaden Amilibia Marcus High School $1,000
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Kori Williams Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Monica Gutierrez Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Mary (Rachel) Riggle Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Kari Lowell Flower Mound High School $750
William Janvrin Memorial Scholarship Caitlyn Neudeck Marcus High School $625
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Kevin Rodriguez Lewisville High School $1,000
Woojae Leana Kim Memorial Scholarship Catalina Donnelly-Vazquez Marcus High School $500

2014 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Nawazish Tejani Hebron High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Ramya Jose Hebron High School $500
Medical Center Of Lewisville Health Services Scholarship Machela Andrea Niego The Colony High School $1,000

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Josue Varela Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Lyndsay Hilton Marcus High School $500
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Sivateja Ponnuru Marcus High School $500
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Daniella Palmberg Marcus High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Rachel Iacobucci Marcus High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Trevor Proctor Lewisville High School $1,000
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Arie Anderson Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Brandon Baker Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Caleb Dill The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Efthimios Gianitsos Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Joseph Martin Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Kaytin Thimesch Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Miranda Kumpe Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Nishmet Montelongo Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Nolan Carter The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Rebecca Gooden Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Kassidy Wilson Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Quinn Woelffer Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Mary Harris Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Andrea DuArte The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Haley Martin Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Jacob Maxcy Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Madison Ermenio Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Sydnee Woodhill Hebron High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Brittany O'Neal The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Baylee Mitchell Marcus High School $500
Bella Vita Legacy Scholarship Jacqueline Robillard Flower Mound High School $1,000
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Login Russell Marcus High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Fairooz Adams Lewisville High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Amanda Collen Marcus High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Cecily Oleksiak Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Krupa Sajan Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Sarah Clifford Marcus High School $1,500
Greg and Angela Feldman Foundation Scholarship Austin Grant Flower Mound High School $1,000
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Morgan Cattoor Flower Mound High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Samantha Martinez Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Carlie Derrick Marcus High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Michael McMillan Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Jon Coppola Lewisville High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Cameron Alaniz Lewisville High School $1,000
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Marian Johnson Marcus High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Carlos Jimenez Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Nhi Bui Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Venkata Guda Marcus High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Mackenzie Hicks Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Alyssa Bell Hebron High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Hailey Leal The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Ian Bode Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Mallory Moss Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Tory Hammond Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Olivia Hartman Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Ian Bell Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Andrew Hitscherich Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Michael Martin Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Ryan Mulkey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Thomas Bumpass Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship William Ezra Richardson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Austin Grant Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Patrick Saul Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Alexandra Colavecchia Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Brooke Rose Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Chloe Harris Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Leslie Derossi Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Rachel Horikami Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Amy Weaver Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Grace Chen Hebron High School $750
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Allison Carver Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Amy Sawyers Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Brittany Harris Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Logan Kelly Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Payton Ohradzansky Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Jason Foley Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Alexis Kopp Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Janel Madayag Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Nhi Bui Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Megan Lenz Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Meghan Tunic Marcus High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Cross Country Emily Casper The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Track Briana Bradford The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Josie Pritchard The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Lindsie Lawson The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Shannon Abraham The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Jazmin Townsend The Colony High School $1,000
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Joseph Head Lewisville High School $1,000
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Rossy Chin Lewisville High School $1,000
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) Scholarship Tatianna Witcher The Colony High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Mallory Nesbitt Marcus High School $1,000
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Kyle Rainey The Colony High School $500
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Christopher Walker The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Daegi Lee Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Fairooz Adams Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Tuan Ceu Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Alysanne Buettner Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Chad Solis Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Kayleigh Bywater Marcus High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Sarah Williams Hebron High School $625
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Drew Williams The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Madeline West Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Megan Lenz Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Allison Cawyer Hebron High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship James Albritton Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Ryan Mulkey Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Morgan Cattoor Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Allison Thornton Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Banner Rodgers Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Farhan Ahmad Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Ferral Roark Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Lindsey Dodd Hebron High School $750
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Mackenna Adams Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Madeline Cannon Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Quinn Woelffer Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Ryan Deen Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Steven Carlisle Hebron High School $750
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Mark Swanson Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Emma Warner Marcus High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Olivia Mccoy Marcus High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Allison Thornton Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Farhan Ahmad Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Andrew Evans The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Arie Anderson Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship David Rabalais Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kimberly Jackson Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Logan Brewner The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Marisa Charpentier Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rachel Hergenrether Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Samantha Martinez Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Samantha Whitwell Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sara Talkington Hebron High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Hannah Schwartz Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship James Albritton Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Lening Gonzalez The Colony High School $500
Timber Creek Elementary PTA Scholarship Makenzie Bender Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Jordan Kee Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Connor Wanhanen Flower Mound High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Andrea Montoya Lewisville High School $500
Bob Amaro Thespian Scholarship Brianna Clark Marcus High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Hannah Harris Lewisville High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Mackenzie Hicks Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Lakshmi Menon Flower Mound High School $500
Carolyn Anne Lehwald Barth Memorial Scholarship Ana Vasquez Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Tyler Austin Gallegos Marcus High School $625
Charles & Jane Stewart Memorial Scholarship Maria Mulero Almonasi Lewisville High School $1,000
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Lucas Hastings Lewisville High School $1,125
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Allyson Cafferty Marcus High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship James Ding Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Hiral Desai Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Cassandra Givas Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Luke Rockwell Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Jacob Maxcy Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Juana Herrera Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Emily Bode Flower Mound High School $750
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship MacKenna Adams Hebron High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Katelyn Hoagland Lewisville High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Seung Ah (Stephanie) Lee Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Meri-Sofia Karttunen Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Maria Mulero Almonasi Lewisville High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Jaret Altom Lewisville High School $1,125
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Cristina Diez Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Darby Humphries Marcus High School $625
Kayla Gawalek Memorial Scholarship Hannah Harris Lewisville High School $1,000
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Jacqueline Robillard Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Ramya Jose Hebron High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Paige DeDecker Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Darby Humphries Marcus High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Ashley Syed Lewisville High School $500
Marcie F. Cooley Memorial Scholarship Chris Sterling Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Pedro Riojas Marcus High School $500
Marcus Memorial Student Scholarship Stephan Robinson Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Lopez Lewisville High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Kevin Ewart Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Kevin Ewart Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Matthew Mcdougal Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Andrew Hitscherich Flower Mound High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship William Bennett The Colony High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Robert Leblanc The Colony High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Kassidy Wilson Hebron High School $625
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Sydney Gustafson Flower Mound High School $500
Sydney Bjornberg Forever and Always Believe Scholarship Mackenzie Pearson Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Ashley Syed Lewisville High School $800
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Zing Sui Lewisville High School $800
The Sue Dickens Memorial Scholarship Brooke Rose Flower Mound High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Amanda Collen Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Nicole Larsen Flower Mound High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Rossy Chin Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Amanda Finney Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Bryan Hammond The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Lilly Tran The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Samuel Boyd Hebron High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Madhulika Varma Marcus High School $1,000
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Amanda Finney Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Carter Koen Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Chloe Harris Flower Mound High School $750
William Janvrin Memorial Scholarship Sarah Clifford Marcus High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Anthony Smith The Colony High School $1,000
Woojae Leana Kim Memorial Scholarship Brandon Moore Marcus High School $500

2013 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Highland Village Lions Foundation Scholarship Tanner Lyon Marcus High School $500
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Samuel Cukr Marcus High School $1,000
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Patrick Doran Flower Mound High School $1,000
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Sydney Del Carpio Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Jacob Halter Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Paige Gilmer Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Samantha Edwards Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Samuel Nin The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Troy Dye Hebron High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Nicole Hoag The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Brittany Niederstadt Marcus High School $500
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Allison Denton Flower Mound High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Christian Kelly Lewisville High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Christina Hill The Colony High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Woojung Kim Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Serj Kaftajian Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Brittany Niederstadt Marcus High School $1,500
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Lori Kumar Hebron High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Grant Andries Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Taylor Huizenga Hebron High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Stephanie Gonzalez Lewisville High School $1,000
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Diana Ekechukwu Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Rohan Desai Flower Mound High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Ana Rangel Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Shelby Anderson Marcus High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Jessica Brandt Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Megan Crafton Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Brittany Kyer Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Laura Pavlik Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Nicholas Blasko Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Jessica Falk Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Nathan Shurtleff Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Alec Zobal Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Austin Berry Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Austin Rhodes Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Brandon Rajkowski Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Nathan Liebsch Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Ariel Godoy Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Hannah Kleckner Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Rachel MacAskill Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Cara Anderson Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Shindy Lu Hebron High School $750
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Ambeli Cluff Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Erin Layne Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Madeline Marr Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Brian Deaver Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Zachary Crouch Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Alexandra Babu Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Catherine Moxley Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Temple Branson Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Lauryn Neal Marcus High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Cross Country Emily Brown The Colony High School $500
The Colony High School Cross Country & Track Boosters Scholarship-Track Kailand Thompson The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Sara McCord The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Bryndis Grissom The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Zachary Kohn Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Ryan Walsh Lewisville High School $500
LHS Chin Student Scholarship Freda Khun Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Kirstin Moore The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Shannon Roper Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Joanna Chen The Colony High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Alex Schieszer Marcus High School $500
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Michelle Tran The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Ashlee Kautz Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Tanner Lyon Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Vikash Patel Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alexandra Samuels Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Caroline Korst Hebron High School $750
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Chad Rehfuss Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Donzie Lilly Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Evan Kerr Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Genevieve Korst Hebron High School $750
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jordan Honeycutt Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Rebecca Scarborough Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Samantha Spidell Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Samantha Thornton Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Narmin Hemani Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Ryan McDearmont Marcus High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship JonRoss Roark Hebron High School $500
Killian Middle School PTA Scholarship Lauren Koll Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Alexandra Samuels Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ashley Henderson Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Bailey McMahon Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Daniel Williams Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Devon Post The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kelsey Molina Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Mitchell Johnson Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rebecca Galat The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sarah Ingalls Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Zachary Kohn Marcus High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Logan Liebsch Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Meredith Mihalick Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Brett Jordan The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Xinlei Liu Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Cory Duran Lewisville High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Dakota Fannin The Colony High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Kaitlin Cummins Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Sara Jendrusch The Colony High School $500
Carolyn Anne Lehwald Barth Memorial Scholarship Chloe Campise Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Dylan Lee Marcus High School $625
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Cory Duran Lewisville High School $1,125
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Adeesh Jain Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Donzie Lilly Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Snowy Trowbridge Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Ethan DuganSmith Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Kayla Shively Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Erin Hebert Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Cassidy Bishop Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Kathryn Collins Flower Mound High School $750
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Aaron Johnson Flower Mound High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Kimberly Pine Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Victoria Bartlett Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Michaella Gibson Lewisville High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Aaron Henry Lewisville High School $1,000
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Emily Preston Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Kelly Johnson Marcus High School $625
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Katherine Choi Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Anusha Bhojani Hebron High School $500
Marcie F. Cooley Memorial Scholarship Ashley Capezzuto Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Sydney Del Carpio Lewisville High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Zoey Pierce Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Ryan McDearmont Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Noah Vaughan Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Michael Jimenez Lewisville High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Paige Gilmer Marcus High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Miriam Calixto Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Molly Foster Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Erin Hebert Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Miriam Calixto Lewisville High School $1,000
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Russell Martz Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Samuel Nin The Colony High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Robert Luleff Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Raizel San Miguel The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Soohyun Cho The Colony High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Trevor Nobis Marcus High School $1,000
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Payton Odom Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Yash Chevli Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Sydney Hankins Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Alicia Pico Flower Mound High School $750
William Janvrin Memorial Scholarship Megan Cohen Marcus High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Mitchell Carper The Colony High School $875

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bob Amaro Thespian Scholarship Kimberly Pine Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Brendan Roberts Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Dakota McKinney Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Yash Chevli Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Woojung Kim Marcus High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Christina Xie The Colony High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Sean Flynn Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Kylie Capps Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Priya Mathew Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Brady Wells Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Evann Henderson Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Kaitlin Ryan Marcus High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Devon Davis Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Mary Gillam The Colony High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Zulema Alvarado Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Michael Griffin Marcus High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Sara Jendrusch The Colony High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Hayden Soika Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Jordan Honeycutt Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Aidan Kessler Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Alison Zane Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Andrew Graham Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Emily Preston Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jasmine Breaux Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jason Lam Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship John Brock Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Lori Kumar Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Michael Chapa The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Soohyun Cho The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Anusha Bhojani Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Dallas Schray Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Ashley Capezzuto Marcus High School $500
Medical Center Of Lewisville Health Services Scholarship Mashal Kara Hebron High School $1,000
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Erik Dengler The Colony High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Kaitlin Cummins Lewisville High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship JonRoss Roark Hebron High School $500
Ruth Eidenier Scholarship Brittney Waisner The Colony High School $500

2012 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
TCHS State Farm Scholarship Alicia Cooklin The Colony High School $500
TCHS State Farm Scholarship Carolyn LeBlanc The Colony High School $500
TCHS State Farm Scholarship Faith BandyGerleman The Colony High School $500
TCHS State Farm Scholarship Marcus Hayes The Colony High School $500
TCHS State Farm Scholarship Meredith Glass The Colony High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Highland Village Rotary Club Scholarship Emily Dombrowski Marcus High School $1,000
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Rachel Herd Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Ashlee Hurt Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Caitlyn Cain The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Kaytie Nielsen Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Nancy Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Valerie Hopper Hebron High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Synclair Donaldson The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Katelyn Warner Marcus High School $500
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Kathryn Loveday Lewisville High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Hram Mang Lewisville High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Carinne Maravilla The Colony High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Matthew Casey Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Rhianna Doran Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Sarah Mosely Marcus High School $1,500
Gregory M. Veal Science/Technology Education Scholarship Zackery Leaman The Colony High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Kyle Matheson Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Dwayne Woodley Marcus High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Jessica Loza Lewisville High School $1,000
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Amanda Romenesko Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Amanda Alvarez Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Zachary Coomes Lewisville High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Cade Fowler Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Seo Kim Lewisville High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Anudeep Draksharapu The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Alyse Williams Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Emily Williams Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Laurel DeSilvey Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Rebekah Meeks Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Shelby Booth Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Sidney Stratton Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Alexander Hollingshad Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Benjamin Hammonds Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Brandon Carter Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jackson Nagle Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Joseph Castaldo Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Mitchell Dutcher Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Brad Bush Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Courtney Craig Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Kaitlyn Pound Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Marina Lutz Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Prestyn Tillotson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Samantha Tower Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Andrew Winker Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Lindsey White Hebron High School $750
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Andi Adams Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Austin Lay Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Jaclyn Clark Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Larissa Armstrong Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Megan Mont Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Samantha Hawes Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Blake Rogers Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Joseph Sitzman Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Asha Shield Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Richia Campbell Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Shameeka Lewis Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Danielle Barozinsky Marcus High School $1,000
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Mackenzie Thornton Marcus High School $1,000
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Wade Cole Marcus High School $1,000
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Emily House The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Cody Apfel Marcus High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Gabby Kubas Marcus High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Haley Walton Marcus High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Jasmine Sachar Marcus High School $1,000
Christa McAuliffe Elementary Scholarship Nicholas Merlene Marcus High School $1,000
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Kaitlyn Barfield The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Elementary Scholarship Zach Carlson Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Emily Moore Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Colton Aaron Flower Mound High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Jessica Lanza Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS Leadership and Community Service Scholarship Kristina Doan The Colony High School $1,000

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Selam Yohannes Flower Mound High School $750
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Elizabeth Ricketts Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Martin Nelson Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Andrew Korst Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Andrew Tritton Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Brandon Lanz Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Brett Weir Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship John Privitt Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Kevin Rutland Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Nathaniel Chadwick Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Shelby Bohlman Hebron High School $500
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Lindsey White Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Emmy Buck Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ashleigh Tran Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Cody Apfel Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship John Privitt Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kelly Picardi Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Meredith Crouch Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Morgan Brown Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Nathan Gendron Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rachel Choi Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Tyler Dooley The Colony High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Lucas Fischer Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Sarah Lynch Flower Mound High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Ryan Maloney Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Reid Robinson Flower Mound High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Zachary Tidmore Flower Mound High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Brittney Dito Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Taylor Neudeck Marcus High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship William Ford Marcus High School $625
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Joseph Sitzman Lewisville High School $1,125
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Natalie Hildinger Marcus High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Seth McBride Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Carla Mcghee Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Jeremy Wilkowski Flower Mound High School $1,200
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Zachary Bays Flower Mound High School $1,200
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Rhianna Doran Lewisville High School $500
Gordon Lee Christensen Memorial Scholarship Cheyenne Hayes Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Jackson Nagle Flower Mound High School $750
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship David Graft Flower Mound High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Emmy Buck Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Rachelle Cates Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Katrina Smith Lewisville High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Shameeka Lewis Lewisville High School $1,000
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Andrea Boyd Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Kendall Bagley Marcus High School $625
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Kelaney Lakers Flower Mound High School $1,125
Kristen Webb Memorial Scholarship Kelsey Branson Marcus High School $500
Marsha Hardesty Medcalf Memorial Scholarship Emily Moore Lewisville High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Jacquelyn Stanton Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Madison Gerritzen Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Hram Mang Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Amanda Romenesko Lewisville High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Kyle McLaughlin Hebron High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Mason Foster Flower Mound High School $500
Taylor Elizabeth Ives Memorial Scholarship Kelly Engle Marcus High School $1,000
Taylor Elizabeth Ives Memorial Scholarship Meagan Mcknight Marcus High School $1,000
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Kathryn Loveday Lewisville High School $1,500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Taylor DeWitt Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Whitney Jordan Marcus High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Kyle Raper Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Joshua Briggs The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Andrea Robinson The Colony High School $500
Tyler Stevenson Memorial Scholarship Camila Novoa Marcus High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Breahan McCrady Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Shauna Lubash Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Amanda Egan Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Shelby Booth Flower Mound High School $750

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Kristina Doan The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Bethany Smith Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Logan White Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Molly Spain Marcus High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Christopher Martin The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Taylor Johnson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Cole Fuller Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Lucy Krohn Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Raegan Walts Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Lauren O'Brien Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Brittney Dito Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Sam Dorsch Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Sneha Desai Flower Mound High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Annie Blackmon Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Kaitlyn Gerde The Colony High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Victoria Hamill Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Sean Duffy Marcus High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Carlos Martinez The Colony High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Taylor Hise Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Madalynn Young Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Colin Cox Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Emily Banner Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jessica Lanza Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Kevin Bowman Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Morgan Edgerton Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Victoria Hamill Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Kaleen Colvin Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Kelli Jones Hebron High School $500
Linda Salyer Rau Memorial Scholarship Nicole Ferrier The Colony High School $640
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Katelyn Gackle Marcus High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Walker The Colony High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Nancy Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Brett Vaughn Hebron High School $500
Ruth Eidenier Scholarship Jon Richins The Colony High School $500

2011 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Forest Loyd Lewisville High School $1,000
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Dylan Reed Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Christina Rael Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Karli Smith Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Cyrus Rustomji Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Hillary Lewis Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Christen ONeal The Colony High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Sarah Swanson The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
BeLinda Nikkel-Heritage Elementary Hawk Scholarship Reygan Wentz Marcus High School $500
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Kevin Jones Marcus High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Kevin Jones Marcus High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Eric Kalbfleisch Hebron High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Zoe Lamb Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Mary Joyce Villanueva Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Kathryn Gaines Marcus High School $1,500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Alexa Page Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Neta Metcalf Lewisville High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Cierra Sullivan Lewisville High School $1,000
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Brooke Sinclair Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Alexandra Daniels Lewisville High School $500
Swick-Gale-Fath Scholarship Jennifer Solomon Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Shannon Braugh The Colony High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Saba Saleem Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Shellena Wilson Hebron High School $500
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Madison Holbrook Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Sanio Dizdarevic The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Sarah Skinner Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Jonathan Brewer Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Brandon Bear Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Dylan Jackson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Stephanie Frye Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Ashley Buckley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Lauren Beasley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Lexie Sullivan Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Shelby Harrell Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Jennifer Koll Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Lucas Doyle Hebron High School $750
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Cathryn Basinger Hebron High School $500
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Erin Gonzales Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Molly Foreman Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Rebecca Green Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Benjamin Knapp Lewisville High School $1,000
LHS Baseball Boosters Club Scholarship Jeffrey Snider Lewisville High School $1,000
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship David Durand Marcus High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Alexandra Cole The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Ethridge Faculty Scholarship Anya Singh The Colony High School $500
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Andrew Reinhart Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Annette Ginigeme Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Annette Mackey Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship David Durand Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Hannah Willis The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Hillary Lewis Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Jaclyn Ellison Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Rachel Edwards Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Taylor Jones Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Tirza Pena Marcus High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Daniza Aguillon Lewisville High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Ethan Brown Flower Mound High School $500
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Nicholas Hill Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Kameron Kilpatrick Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Brandon Delavar Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Brittany Cyr Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Colin Colter Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Spencer Bayer Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Hayley Rabe Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Alexandra Cain Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Alexis Dromgoole Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Tyler Fugere Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Danielle Eager Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kameron Kilpatrick Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Katie Russell Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Susan Christian Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Dylan Schonberg Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Stephanie Wright Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jenna Cope The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Nels Bjarke The Colony High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Brandi Bear Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Cody Black Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Julia Focht The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Christian Davidson Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Zachary Price Lewisville High School $500
BJ Gash Trades Memorial Scholarship Mallory Strong The Colony High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Hannah Barnett Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Ryan Galat The Colony High School $500
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Christopher Phillips Lewisville High School $1,125
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Kassi Hill Marcus High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Amy Freet Flower Mound High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Dylan Reeves Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Annette Mackey Flower Mound High School $1,200
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Rachel Edwards Flower Mound High School $1,200
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Solomon Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Ethan Cordell Flower Mound High School $750
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Nathalie Flores The Colony High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Ashlyn Cramer Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Joshua Bartlett Lewisville High School $500
Jensen Sue Wright Memorial Scholarship Tanner Pipkin Marcus High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Ryan Southwick Lewisville High School $1,000
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Nattapron Tun Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Devon Wallace Marcus High School $625
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Rachel Robillard Flower Mound High School $1,125
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Kalli Burdick Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Emily Stoa Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Lam Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Terri Holston Marcus High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Megan Badgett Marcus High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Annette Ginigeme Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Brandi Bear Flower Mound High School $500
Taylor Elizabeth Ives Memorial Scholarship Brittany Kozura Marcus High School $1,000
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Kylee Hopkin Lewisville High School $1,500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Andrew Reinhart Lewisville High School $1,500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Ryan Fittz Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Amy Freet Flower Mound High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Samantha Hontz Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Hunter Prater The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Kristen Moore Flower Mound High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Chelsi Hobbs Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Daniel Mayes Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Mason Hale Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Melissa Snellgrove Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Casey Edwards Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Kala Copeland Flower Mound High School $750
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Eleigha Love Hebron High School $875

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill Lee/Broadcast Communications Scholarship Austin Walker Marcus High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Cheerleader Scholarship Alyssa Waldroup Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Becca Thomason Hebron High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Volleyball Scholarship Victoria Skelton Marcus High School $1,000
Charles David Wright Memorial Scholarship Alice Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Kelsey Bitter Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Eric Anderson Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Hannah Willis The Colony High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Taylor Shimek The Colony High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Jorge Gallosa The Colony High School $500
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Megan Badgett Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Kyu Hur Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Jennifer Mosely Marcus High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Ryan Bascue Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Cody Black Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Evan Vosburgh Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Cameron Lowery Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Garrett Layne Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Kelsey Graves Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Taylor Jones Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Christopher Decker Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship William Serverian Flower Mound High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Edmund Fung Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship April Bravenec Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Jeremy Leing Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Rachel Walsh Marcus High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Caroline Cannon Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Catherine Reese Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Chris Han Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Elizabeth Stephenson Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Justin Thomas Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Rachel Beaty Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Regan Taylor Hebron High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Madison Johnson Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Sarah Souza Lewisville High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Jesse Chaffin Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Amanda Riggs Marcus High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Taylor Peterson The Colony High School $500
Kitty Hudnall Guidance Fellowship Tracy Spradley $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Ian Blair Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Danielle Burnham Marcus High School $500
Lewisville High School Farmerette Drill Team Scholarship Janay Thomas Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville High School Farmerette Drill Team Scholarship Mackenzie deRozario Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville High School Farmerette Drill Team Scholarship Mary Joyce Villanueva Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Lauren Beasley Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jonathan Minnig Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Shamara Pratt Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Zachary Price Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Joshua Dover Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Natasha Jordan Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Ben Carroll Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Katelyn Burks Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Danielle Eager Hebron High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Christopher Dwyer Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Kayla Thornhill Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Shelby Oliphant Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Tirza Pena Marcus High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Sara Starr Marcus High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Andrea Raymond Hebron High School $500
Ruth Eidenier Scholarship Mallory Carson The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Berly Panachakunnel The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Kevin Nguyen The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Ryan Galat The Colony High School $500

2010 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Jeremy LeGuen Marcus High School $1,000
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Ashleigh Arthurs Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Molly Hill Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Nicholas Vanikiotis Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Jordan Loy Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Angell Kim Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Christine Jordan The Colony High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Ryan Walther The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Emily King Marcus High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Royce Howard Hebron High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Courtney Rutland Hebron High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Gyungrok Na Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Emily Davenport Lewisville High School $500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Matthew Nacier Marcus High School $2,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Hannah Wharton Hebron High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Jeremy Devers Lewisville High School $750
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Natalie Arevalo Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Kimberly Kaehn Marcus High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Alexandra Berrettini Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Shannon Friedrichs Marcus High School $500
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Victoria Iversen Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Nicholaus Beaty The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Elise Fuller Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Academic Scholarship Michael Blasko Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Air Force JROTC Booster Club Community Service Scholarship Brandon Rhodes Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Christopher Moore Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Deborah Horikami Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Sarah Therwhanger Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Lyndsee Mummey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Katherine Sarkhosh Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Victoria Iversen Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Jill Starks Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Abhishek Raj Hebron High School $750
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship taylor tomlinson Hebron High School $500
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Brittney VanArsdale Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Rachael Cunningham Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Julie Feczko Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Kelsey Aldon Flower Mound High School $1,000
Katie Steimer Heart of a Champion FMHS Volleyball Scholarship Andrea Aspenson Flower Mound High School $1,000
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Gable Irons Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Amy Metzger Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Valerie Dornich Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Yamil Turner Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Grace Davis Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Amy Kent Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Cameron Wright Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship David Leonard Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Mirissa Mullins Marcus High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Sarah Stephens The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Abigail Morgan Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Gabrielle Cho Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Hannah Vaughan Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Tasha Brown Lewisville High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Brianna Bennett The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Karlee Kautz Flower Mound High School $500
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Sara Cleveland Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Jazmin youngblood Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Courtney Rutland Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Kian Hervey Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Roxanne Lee Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Valley Elementary PTA Scholarship Michelle Hamilton Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Cherise Doublin Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ashley Corbitt Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Amanda Capua Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship James Privitt Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ann Bills Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jessica Arbon Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship JeNaya Brown Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Keith Matheson Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship JaCee Greenwell Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Leah Patzig The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christopher Casper The Colony High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Samantha Mattox Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Chad Rockwell Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Catherine Gillam The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Derek Sherwood Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Sean Echols Marcus High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Lindsay Rubenstein Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Lillian Haynes Marcus High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Zackary Wynkoop Marcus High School $625
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Daniel Gulyas Lewisville High School $1,125
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Dylan Magee Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Danielle Brazil Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Noel Paul Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Shannon Clark Flower Mound High School $1,200
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Nicholas McMahon Flower Mound High School $1,200
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Alejandra Aldon Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Alexandra Green Flower Mound High School $750
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Megan Sconzert Marcus High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Jessica Wilson Marcus High School $500
Jared Louis Crane Memorial Scholarship Amanda Austin Lewisville High School $500
Jessica Gage Bonesio Memorial Scholarship Devon Duran Lewisville High School $750
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Lauren Flores Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Rachael Apfel Marcus High School $625
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Katherine Sarkhosh Flower Mound High School $1,125
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Rebecca Blackmon Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund Anne Wallace Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Amy Johnson Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Ryan Haines Flower Mound High School $500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Emily Maire Marcus High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Erica Malone Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Travis Stevens Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Savannah Brunet Lewisville High School $1,500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Ashley Nowels Lewisville High School $1,500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Lisa Heffernan Marcus High School $1,125
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Michael Heyen Flower Mound High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Monica Do Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fight Cougars Scholarship Joshua Morrison The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Emily Pitt The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Haley Hull The Colony High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Erin Leah Jones Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Lindsey Boren Lewisville High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Megan Cronin Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Jazmin Smith Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Manuel Hernandez Flower Mound High School $750
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Christopher Hart Flower Mound High School $875

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Britteny Sage Lindt Cheerleader Scholarship Jennifer Johnson Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Emily Pitt The Colony High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Volleyball Scholarship Rachael Apfel Marcus High School $1,000
Charles David Wright Memorial Scholarship Savannah Brunet Lewisville High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Enrique DeLeon Lewisville High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Alexandria Dillard Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Anna Dalfonso The Colony High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Michael stoddard Lewisville High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Ai Liu The Colony High School $500
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Kian Hervey Hebron High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cross Country Scholarship Zachary Cress Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Caroline Suh Flower Mound High School $200
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Christina Paraliticci Flower Mound High School $200
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Gray Valdez Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Joshua Smith Flower Mound High School $200
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Kimberly Birchett Flower Mound High School $200
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Shelbey Powell Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Sarah Hammerle Marcus High School $500
FM Mound Showdown Scholarship Chase Colvin Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Nicholas McMahon Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Jonathan Love Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Jeremy Tufnell Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Deker Oubre Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Logan Burgess Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Brock Jones Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jennifer Pearson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Laura Bentz Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship John Fischer Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Ashley Corbitt Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Mary Picardi Flower Mound High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Ashley Nowels Lewisville High School $500
Gary Goldsmith/ Shadow Ridge Middle School PTA Scholarship Emily Knox Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Aaron McDermott Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Leslie Ekpe Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Carson Chalmers Marcus High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Amrita Das Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Anderson Frank,IV Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Eunjin KIM Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Connor Campbell Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Christopher Lilly Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Natasha Bhatia Hebron High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Christopher Rodriguez Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Michelle Hamilton Hebron High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Leticia Rojas Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Andrew Powell Marcus High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Star Marlette The Colony High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Roujau Rayetparvar Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Devin Perry The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Michael Halligan Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Andrea Bonilla Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Tina Dai Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Natasha Bhatia Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Victoria Hines Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Jazmin Smith Marcus High School $500
MHS Cross Country Scholarship Matthew Borst Marcus High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Isabella Zehentmayr The Colony High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Jordan Loy Lewisville High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Christopher Albert Lewisville High School $500
Ruth Eidenier Scholarship Jelena Beasley The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Tonya abdullahMccoy The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Sevag Koulian The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Amanda Mansell The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Yasmin Agudelo The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Haley Hull The Colony High School $500

2009 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Tyler James Marsh Lewisville High School $1,200
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Taylor Jean Doyle Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Ashley C. Pico Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Carla Briana Shelton Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Eric S. Tran Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Joshua Valdez Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Kyle Anthony Bartow The Colony High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Lynsi Nicole Christiansen The Colony High School $850
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Daniel Thomas Brock The Colony High School $850
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Emily Smotherman The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Alexandra Jean Vriend Lewisville High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Daniel Cole Windham Flower Mound High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Dillon Cole Lucas Hebron High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Alicia RenŽ Gackle Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Tomin Jospeh Kozhimala Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Catherine Marie Grider The Colony High School $1,500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Jennifer Riding Marcus High School $1,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Anna Clare Shelton Lewisville High School $500
Martha & Richard Gooding Scholarship Anna Clare Shelton Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Songhwa To Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Emily Alice White Lewisville High School $3,000
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Bethany Lauren Rothamel Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Andrew James Peck Tennis Memorial Scholarship Emily Smotherman The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Kara Ashely Boldt Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Arjun Krishna Mohan Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Garrett Lawrence Zaunick Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Robert Daniel Nebrig Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Sean F. Kight Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Zachary Spaulding Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Michael Williams Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Alexa Marie Mihalick Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Casey Leigh Drinnen Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Christina Alexandra Leon Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Madison Dianne Fletcher Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Megan Nicole Morales Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship Christopher Lee Rzeznik Hebron High School $750
Hebron Band Boosters Scholarship David Turner Hebron High School $750
Hebron Cheer Booster Club Scholarship Shelby Nicole Koscielski Hebron High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Caitlyn Cara Morton Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Mallory Nicole Sitzman Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Melanie Nicole Seagraves Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Sarah Marie Kent Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Kayla Lindsey Stokes Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Megan Nicole Bosma Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Shannon Theresa Samluk Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Steven James Hansen Marcus High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Rachel Diana Gonzalez The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Amber Joann McHugh Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Amanda Kay Barger Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Bret Thomas Kenney Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Megan Whitney Foreman Flower Mound High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Alicia RenŽ Gackle Marcus High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Jessica Leigh Lawler Flower Mound High School $500
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Eric Matthew Rudkin Marcus High School $500
Creek Valley Middle School PTA Scholarship Taylor Bryan Farish Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Caitlin Nicole Rutland Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Jordan Alexa Leinweaver Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Lisa RenŽ Clayton Hebron High School $1,000
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Emily Girasole Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Alexander Thomas Finley Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Benjamin Y Ying Hooi The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Braeden Charles Mayer Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Brett Alan Harris The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Brittany Anne Young Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christopher William Pieters Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jennifer Ann Bradley Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Joe Todd Albright Jr. Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kassandra Nelson Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Taryn Joy Denton Lewisville High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Kevin C. Smith Flower Mound High School $500
McKamy Middle School PTA Scholarship Rachel Ann Sawyers Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Rachel Irene Mosely The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Adiyl Mir Memorial Scholarship Wonju Jeong Flower Mound High School $1,250
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Stephen Matthew Johnson Marcus High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Taylor Jean Doyle Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Josh Ryan Davis Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Stephen Matthew Johnson Marcus High School $625
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Dustin Randal Covarrubias Lewisville High School $1,125
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Paul Jerome Kroeger Marcus High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Lauren Ashley Cooke Marcus High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Elisabeth Caitlin Armstrong Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Catherine Ashley McCord Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship James Robert Hayden Flower Mound High School $1,250
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Jessica Ann Truitt Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Louis Michael Viscusi Flower Mound High School $1,250
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Jimmy Chi Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship Yarza Lwin Flower Mound High School $750
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Terresa Tillapaugh The Colony High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Victoria Ploszaj Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Paul Jerome Kroeger Marcus High School $625
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Hillary Ford Marcus High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Lauren Nicole Flynn Flower Mound High School $1,125
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Matthew Haynie Bangerter Marcus High School $500
Melanie Sanford Gillan Young Athenians Fund John Cameron Davis Marcus High School $1,750
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Anita Mary Jacob Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Kirk Matthew Grogan Flower Mound High School $750
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Lauren E. Foster Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Michael Douglas Petersen Flower Mound High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Michael Douglas Petersen Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Amber Joann McHugh Lewisville High School $2,000
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Alex Finley Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Andrew Tarlton Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Chase Henley Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Emily Irene Block Marcus High School $1,000
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Jared LeBon Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Jenna Bohannan Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Riding Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship John Cameron Davis Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Katherine Janes Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Kevin Boes Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Lauren Ondracek Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Morgan Chidsey Marcus High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Will Bunnett Marcus High School $500
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Alcina Ouseph Hebron High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Tessa Lorraine Brown Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Jose Osmin Saravia Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fight Cougars Scholarship Bryce A. Perkins The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Ashdon Wayne Ayling The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Daniel Thomas Brock The Colony High School $500
Valley Ridge Elementary Jenna Sigety Memorial Scholarship Carla Briana Shelton Lewisville High School $700
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Laura Jin Caflisch Marcus High School $625
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Christopher Henry Krohn Flower Mound High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship John Richard Garnica Jr Lewisville High School $625

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Joseph Brandon Schuelke Marcus High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Cheerleader Scholarship Kathryn Marie LaCoume Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Monique Nicole Malone Marcus High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Volleyball Scholarship Laura Marie Lyon Marcus High School $1,000
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Chelsea Lynn Ward Lewisville High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Matthew Niebeling Flower Mound High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Hillary Morgan Ripperger The Colony High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Colleen McCabe Duncan Flower Mound High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Sarah Eun Kang The Colony High School $1,000
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Thomas James Roggy Marcus High School $500
Fletcher's Corny Dog Farmerettes Booster Club Scholarship Lauren Gabrielle Castagno Lewisville High School $2,000
Flower Mound High School Chick-fil-A Scholarship Adam Johnson Flower Mound High School $100
Flower Mound High School Chick-fil-A Scholarship Cassandra Oberloier Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Chick-fil-A Scholarship Kara Ashely Boldt Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Chick-fil-A Scholarship Michael Douglas Petersen Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Cross Country Scholarship Nathan Thomas Watson Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Bradley Sakala Kapten Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Jared Tyler LeBon Marcus High School $500
FM Mound Showdown Scholarship George Gianitsos Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Justin Mark Hawkins Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Victoria Lynn Weisman Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Kirsten Elizabeth Gabbert Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Kylie Elizabeth Schott Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Hannah Marie Higgins Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Colleen McCabe Duncan Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Kelsey McNemar Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Taylor Benner Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Victoria Elizabeth Kidzus Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Kristen Marie Rice Flower Mound High School $1,000
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Joseph Allen Palmer Lewisville High School $500
Grace Scholarship Jonathan Gaviao Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Samantha Lorraine Wicker Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Tylan Mark Higley Marcus High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Jason Gladu Hebron High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Keegan Matthew Terry Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Alexandra Marie Washington Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Christopher Lee Rzeznik Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Cody Boatner Gohl Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Jason Wang Seng Mok Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Ruhee Charaniya Hebron High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Sarah Leigh Heintzman Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Clarissia Lynn Dugan Lewisville High School $500
Jacob R. Lugo Memorial Scholarship Leah Nicole Coming Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Emery Marie Courtney Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Michelle Lynette Sterrett Marcus High School $500
Jeffrey Carey Honorary Scholarship Chelsey Nicole Brumbaugh Lewisville High School $500
Judy Stauffer Scholarship Honoring K-9 Friends Tessa Lorraine Brown Lewisville High School $750
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Anna Christina Richardson Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Chelsey Nicole Brumbaugh Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship April Janette Vargas Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Brendan Arthur Keane Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Bret Thomas Kenney Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Kayleigh Nicole Walts Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Landon Brooks Banister Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Sarah Mafe Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Alexander David Cramer Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Mary Anne O`Brien Hebron High School $500
Linda Salyer Rau Memorial Scholarship Tani Tyau Flower Mound High School $500
Long Family Scholarship Courtney Trevino Marcus High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Elisabeth Caitlin Armstrong Lewisville High School $500
Mack & Minne Mae Bogard Teacher Fellowship Lillian Bouchillon $500
MHS Cross Country Scholarship Rachel Mary Oleksiak Marcus High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Alexandra Jean Vriend Lewisville High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Laura Michelle Carroll Marcus High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Matthew Loren Reyna The Colony High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Monique Nicole Malone Marcus High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship John Harrison Flanders Lewisville High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Kelly Elizabeth Heiman The Colony High School $1,000
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Linda Estefany Calles The Colony High School $1,000
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Stephanie Patricia Sarvis The Colony High School $1,000

2008 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
TCHS Telecommunications Scholarship Kelsie McCarthy The Colony High School $1,000
TCHS Telecommunications Scholarship Laura Evans The Colony High School $1,000
TCHS Telecommunications Scholarship Lauren Wempe The Colony High School $1,000

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Hailey Altom Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Jimmy Leing Lewisville High School $1,000
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship DouglasTwigge Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Jessica Perry The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Joseph Cragin Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Josin Kalathil Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Lance Goldsmith Hebron High School $500
Senior Citizens of The Colony Endowment Scholarship Abriana Taylor The Colony High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Maria Vargas The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Robert Darnell The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Jeffrey Casteen Marcus High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Mary Stanfield Marcus High School $1,500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Jessica Jones The Colony High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Kimberlee Barnhart Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Mai Pham Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Molly Callahan Lewisville High School $1,500
Jay, Scott and Jimmy Nelson Scholarship Sean McFadden Marcus High School $1,000
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Megan Lutz Hebron High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Brittni Hopkin Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Mackenzie Cooke Flower Mound High School $3,000
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Caroline Hooker Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Flower Mound High School Cheerleader Scholarship Mallory Layne Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Timothy Hicks Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Caroline Hooker Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Khrystyn Henry Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Macie Becker Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Samantha Loughridge Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Stephanie Mokashi Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Jessica Marshall Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Julie Knapp Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Morgan Johnson Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Alexandra Wallis Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Kierstin Thornhill Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Sarah Kopta Marcus High School $500
TCHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Jessica Marcinko The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Spenser McLand The Colony High School $500
Topcats Booster Club Scholarship Sydney Watson The Colony High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Courtney Silva Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Nadine Hulleman Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Emma Davis Lewisville High School $1,000
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Nicholas Roach Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Thuy-Vy Ho Marcus High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Courtney Packer Lewisville High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bluebonnet Elementary Alumni Recognition Scholarship (B.E.A.R.S.) Patrick Haines Flower Mound High School $500
Briarhill Middle School PTA Scholarship Brittany Watson Marcus High School $500
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Alexander Scheuermann Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Julia Hammer Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Melissa Maxwell Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Rachelle Chapman Hebron High School $1,000
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship David Bell Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Bailey Wittenauer Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Charles Bledsoe The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Elizabeth Kyer Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Erik Stoa Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Haley Lewellen Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jordan Cope The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ju Hur Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Megan Slattery Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sasha Snow Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Stacy McDougal Lewisville High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Abigail Porter The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Erik Stoa Marcus High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Clayton Farris Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Kelson Davis Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship James Nelson Marcus High School $650
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Daniel Leranth Lewisville High School $1,000
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Hancox Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Lance Goldsmith Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Kyle Evora Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Brittany Weaver Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Callie Gaige Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Jenna Cooksey Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Katherine Herrick Flower Mound High School $1,000
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Kayla Higson Lewisville High School $500
Hunter Ray Berry Memorial Scholarship James Rodriguez Flower Mound High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Caitlin Lewis Marcus High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Katie Herbst Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship David Bell Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Jordan Giesen Lewisville High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Jessica LaBerge Flower Mound High School $1,000
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Lauren Hart Marcus High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Kristen Smith Lewisville High School $1,500
Neal E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Travis Rickman Lewisville High School $1,000
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Adam Martin Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Jonathan Angel Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Emily Wells Lewisville High School $1,000
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Colleen Flynn Flower Mound High School $650
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Tyler Savell Marcus High School $650
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Erica Hernandez Flower Mound High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Jessica Tipton Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Kenneth Whitacre The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Hailee Franck The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Christin Wilkins Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Sarah Bloss Marcus High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Christine Barcellona Flower Mound High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Courtney Bowe The Colony High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Michael Stone Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Cheerleading Scholarship Rachel Armentrout Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Memorial Scholarship Megan Higgins Marcus High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Volleyball Scholarship Hayley Corbitt Marcus High School $1,000
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Jamie Bagley Lewisville High School $650
Clark Stailey Memorial Scholarship Jarred Shaffer Flower Mound High School $650
Clyde Davis (Rusty) Draper Memorial Scholarship Rachel Conkin Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Litta Untung Hebron High School $500
Concentra Health Services Scholarship Josephine Ko Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Elizabeth Ewing Hebron High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Christina Wagoner Hebron High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Matthew Gillam The Colony High School $1,000
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Caitlin Chordas The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Collin Cauthen Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Elton Ward Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Rachel Dwight Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Tyler Brodess Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Zach Meyer Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Jodie Shimp Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Rachel Reid Marcus High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Christopher Giuffreda Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Jeffrey Phillips Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Kristofer Fitzpatrick Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Mason Gist Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Reid Bibby Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Rachel Barclay Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship James Abbott III Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Kimberly Zurek Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Katherine Piper Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Cassandra Gonzales Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Kerri Feczko Flower Mound High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Stacy Ridinger Lewisville High School $500
Grace Scholarship John Skaugen Lewisville High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Darrin Nottingham Hebron High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship James Haberer Hebron High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Mark Essary Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Emily Cyril Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship James Brown Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Jeffrey Cawyer Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Sarah Hayden Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Erin Montgomery Hebron High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Katherine Durrett Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Kelsey Grimm The Colony High School $500
Jacob R. Lugo Memorial Scholarship Sarah Ballard Marcus High School $565
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Jamilyn Dobbing Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Ben Singer Marcus High School $500
Jeffrey Carey Honorary Scholarship Allison Sears Lewisville High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Wenchi Zhou The Colony High School $500
Joyce Hines Honorary Scholarship Ben Singer Marcus High School $500
Judy Stauffer Scholarship Honoring K-9 Friends Allyson Clark Hebron High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Daniel Twigge Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Kristin Kendall The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Corey Jones Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Jenny Lee Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Nicole Sanseverino Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Sarah Khan The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Thuy-Vy Ho Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jill Picardi Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Michael Grigoletti Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Megan Lutz Hebron High School $500
Linda Salyer Rau Memorial Scholarship Alexis Vanderslice The Colony High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Kaitlin Newsom Lewisville High School $500
MHS Cross Country Scholarship Dana Saathoff Marcus High School $500
MHS Mound Football Scholarship James Nelson Marcus High School $500
Number Sense Tournament Scholarship Derek Olsson Flower Mound High School $250
Pat Falcon/Wells Fargo Honorary Scholarship Tamanie Eller Lewisville High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Kenneth Whitacre The Colony High School $500
Ron & Karen Harper Scholarship Kristen Webb Marcus High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Patrick Bonenberger Lewisville High School $500

2007 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Victoria Green The Colony High School $500
Texas Bank Scholarship Monica Shukla Flower Mound High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Wes McCarty Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Robert Elliott Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Sarah Jones Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Christopher Anderson Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Danielle Stack The Colony High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Michael Kubacki Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Noah Jouett Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Shae Adams Marcus High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Eric Swanson The Colony High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Laura Jackson The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Aisha Fields The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
C.L.A.S.S. - Crawford, Lomax and Stockard Scholarship Courtney McKinney Lewisville High School $500
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Caitlin Wright Marcus High School $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Amanda Truitt Flower Mound High School $500
Corbitt Family Scholarship Raquel Peters Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Samantha Watson Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Kelsey Abbott Flower Mound High School $500
Jo Haney Special Education Scholarship Michael Piacente Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Travis Tilley Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Benjamin Burch Lewisville High School $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Melissa Courtad Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Genina Soto LLC $500
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Taylor Stoehner Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Elizabeth Bromagen Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship David Hodges Flower Mound High School $100
FMHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Michael Kubacki Flower Mound High School $100
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Douglas Taylor Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Bianca Prado Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Camtu Vo Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Laura Atkinson Lewisville High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Mary Cooke Marcus High School $500
TCHS Boys Soccer Scholarship Michael Fulton The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Topcats Scholarship Katelin Moore The Colony High School $500
The Colony HS Topcats Scholarship Krystina Martinez The Colony High School $250
The Colony HS Topcats Scholarship Britney Williams The Colony High School $250

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Amy Romenesko Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Justin McFarland Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Employee Giving Campaign Scholarship Kourtney Richardson Marcus High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Kayla Cress Flower Mound High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Hebron High School PTSA Scholarship Sarah Schenkewitz Hebron High School $500
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Jacob West Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Alexi Balch Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Andrew McMicken Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christiana Berly-McIntosh Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Lisa Cash Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Mark Upchurch Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Michelle Harris The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Misty Hughes Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Natalie Swanson The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Robert Cordell Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sarah Bigler Lewisville High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Harvey Marquis The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Robert Doran Flower Mound High School $500
Brandon Hamm Memorial Scholarship Brittany Casalini Lewisville High School $500
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Amy Cantu Flower Mound High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Jonathan Johnston Marcus High School $650
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Aaron Fernandez Lewisville High School $1,000
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Park Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Tara Balliett Flower Mound High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Rolando Hernandez Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Kelly Krause Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Laurie Lisenby Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Trevor Price Flower Mound High School $1,000
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Caitlin Draper Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Brilliance Crayton Lewisville High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Joy Jarrell Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Mackenzie Martinez Lewisville High School $1,000
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Nimisha Thakore Flower Mound High School $1,000
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Eric Noonan Marcus High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Gregory McDuffie Lewisville High School $1,500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Alexis Hunter Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Courtney Powell Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Ashlee Patton Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Amanda Craig Flower Mound High School $650
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Carey Placke Marcus High School $650
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Kimberly DeAtley Hebron High School $500
Tom Naug Memorial Endowment Grady Ferguson Lewisville High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Sabrina Burrow LLC $500
Tommy E. Briggs Jr. Memorial Scholarship Jeremy Clark The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fight Cougars Scholarship Joseph Johnston The Colony High School $250
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fight Cougars Scholarship Stedman Belyan The Colony High School $250
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Bianca Whitaker Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Sarah Dean Marcus High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Emily Ayling Lewisville High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Michael Garza Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Lindsey Lonadier Marcus High School $500
Britteny Sage Lindt Cheerleading Scholarship Lindsay Neese Marcus High School $1,000
Britteny Sage Lindt Volleyball Scholarship Sarah Bernier Marcus High School $1,000
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Manda Richardson Marcus High School $500
Clark Stailey Memorial Scholarship Samantha Humphrey Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Scott McElwain Marcus High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Ryan Kelly Hebron High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Brittany Duffin Flower Mound High School $500
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Vincent Williams The Colony High School $1,000
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Jessica Esparza The Colony High School $500
First Choice Power Company Scholarship Christina Ban Lewisville High School $650
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Brittany Watson Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Chaz Wilson Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Jessie Guajardo Flower Mound High School $100
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Kyle Kvancz Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound High School Football Chick-Fil-A Scholarship Thomas Jones Flower Mound High School $300
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Carson Tally Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Chelsea Garza Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship John Therwhanger Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Thomas Jones Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Megan Payne Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Annamarie Albritton Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Matthew Anderson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Bhavana Mantha Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Lauren Toone Flower Mound High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Tessa Kerlin Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Brittany Lundsford Lewisville High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Jeffrey Swanson Hebron High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Mathew Driscoll Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Andy McBride Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Carol Shih Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Cherise Simeon Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Furva Mamdani Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Miranda Cary Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Sheba Jacob Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Jordan Holloway Hebron High School $500
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Marissa Chavez Hebron High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Jonathon LeGuen Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Jacklyn Kuklenz The Colony High School $500
Jacob R. Lugo Memorial Scholarship Laurel Buck Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Tolbert Lewisville High School $500
Janet Pursley Davis Honorary Scholarship Cary Hoff Lewisville High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Stephanie Casper The Colony High School $500
Joyce Hines Honorary Scholarship Eddie Duhe Marcus High School $500
Judy Stauffer Scholarship Honoring K-9 Friends Caroline Baczkowski The Colony High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Eric Mitchell Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Krista Wynkoop Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce DJCC Scholarship Ryan LeRoy Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Chris Carley Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship David Hodges Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Destin Cook Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Hayley Hughes Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Jessica Fraidlin Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Ka Long To Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Masonic Lodge #201 Scholarship Stephanie Wachs Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Fayyaz Adatia Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Amanda Boudreaux Marcus High School $500
Number Sense Tournament Scholarship Marcus Booth Marcus High School $250
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Ka Long To Lewisville High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Mathew Henry Marcus High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Victor Benavides Flower Mound High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Yvonne Kyalo The Colony High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship John Sudbay Lewisville High School $500
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Joseph Schornick The Colony High School $1,000
The Colony HS Telecommunications Scholarship Lisa Neubert The Colony High School $1,000

2006 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship MacDonald Jennifer $500
TCHS Telecommunications Scholarship Waddell Lauren The Colony High School $1,000
Texas Bank Scholarship Wetherbee Kelsey $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Grimm Courtney $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship McEwen Joshua $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Vaculin Whitney Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Mummey Paul $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Stewart Ryan $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Shields Anna $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Kinser Lucas The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Wright Jamie The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Parks Scott $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Ericsson Jenna $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship White Kristin Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Thomas Julin Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Jetton James $3,000
The Grace Family Scholarship Bowman Jason Lewisville High School $500
Tiffany Marie Baus Honorary Scholarship Howard Lauren Flower Mound High School $1,000

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Flower Mound High School Girls Soccer Scholarship Barron Haley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Lisenby Will Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Drake Kimberly Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Payne Victoria Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Smith Kathrina Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Fath Bailey Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Gall Heather Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Wilson Danielle Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Patel Sagar Lewisville High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Locke Samantha $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Alcorn Ashleigh Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Butler Jennifer $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kilgard Megan $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Slattery Jennifer $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Weir Emily $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jones Leah $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Karalla Lisa $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Monroe Meredith $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Eicke Jessica $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Holman Jacqueline $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Baker Coby Marcus High School $650
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Keenom Nicholas Lewisville High School $1,000
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Thakore Neha $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Hammond James Lewisville High School $500
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Ebeling Jonathan Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Kazos Austin Flower Mound High School $1,000
Dominic Pendola Memorial Scholarship Zappavigna Tamra Flower Mound High School $1,000
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship White Summer Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Gholami Alexandra $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Allshouse Sarah Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Klaiber Stephanie $1,000
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Ferguson Kelley Flower Mound High School $1,000
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Schonberg Nicole Marcus High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Shah Ushma Lewisville High School $1,500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Le'Shad Rhamel Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Love Erica Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Durham Hayley Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Kilpatrick Amanda $650
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Ballard Benjamin $650
Tom Cooper & Alan MacMorran Memorial Scholarship Mehling Allyson $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Harris Madison The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Bristol Michael The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Bertoni Colleen $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Rachel Neese Marcus High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Brittany Long $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Neyen Kelli $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Area Leadership Scholarship Hossain Samia $500
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Stewart Brandi Marcus High School $500
Bridges Outreach Scholarship Dwayne Teamer Jr. $1,500
Captain James "Butch" Flanagan Honorary Scholarship Brumbaugh Brittany $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Henderson James $500
Chick-fil-A Kick Scholarship Erica Love $250
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Mills LeeAnn $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Coulter Jeffrey $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Hubbard Taylor $500
Debate Camp Scholarship Hebron HS Debate Club Hebron High School $3,750
Dr. Clayton Downing Leadership Award Langford Nyla The Colony High School $1,000
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Peikert Michelle $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship Davis Courtney $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Vincent Paige $500
First Choice Power Company Scholarship Feagins Jennifer Lewisville High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Rooklidge Melissa Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Rains Kristen Flower Mound High School $500
FM Mound Showdown Scholarship Kanaley Ryan Flower Mound High School $1,000
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Weiland Kari Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Lawton Joseph Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Walker Rebecca Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship MacCarron Rachel Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Shaw Stacie Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Conrad Jamie Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Harris Kathleen Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Schmidt Aimee Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Winkley Jillian Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Tritton Brett Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Math Club Scholarship Bhai Salman Hebron High School $150
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Effler Mary Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Harner David Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Lawton Nicholas Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Lutz Daniel Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Jessica Romano Hebron High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Dulaney Jaron Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Jones Steven $500
Jacob R. Lugo Memorial Scholarship Duhe Amanda Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Olander Christopher Lewisville High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Hill Andrew The Colony High School $500
Judy Stauffer Scholarship Honoring K-9 Friends Post Lauren $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Kent David Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce DJCC Scholarship Dinsmore Paul $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Silva Angela Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Antony Merlyn $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Horsch Rachel $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Grubb Meredith Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Russell Kayla $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Allen Brooks Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Anderson Alyse Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Arrington Amanda Marcus High School $500
Marcus Swim and Dive Team Booster Club Scholarship Rudkin Amy Marcus High School $500
MHS Cross Country Track Scholarship Merrill Amanda Marcus High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Brannigan Eric $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Hanna Matt $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Von Strohe Sarah $500
Richard Seidler, DDS HHS Swim Team Scholarship Malinovsky Jeffery Hebron High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Shanholtzer Mallorie The Colony High School $500
Ron & Marilyn Allee Memorial Scholarship Durham Walter Lewisville High School $500
Sigma Systems, Inc. Scholarship Bolton Jessica $1,000

2005 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Texas Bank Scholarship Bradley M. Williams Marcus High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Sudeep S. Walvekar Hebron High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Michael P. Andruchek Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Josh A. Sperle Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Blair A. Bernier Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Noureen R. Karimi Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Jordan E. Elliott Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Gabriel I. Trujillo Marcus High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Angelica E. Goddard The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Stephanie A. Ross The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Shenitra L. Love Lewisville High School $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Janine M. Hurd Flower Mound High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Linda M. Skariah Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Nicholas K. Wat Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Paul A. Russell Lewisville High School $2,500
The Grace Family Scholarship Rachel J. Johns Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Alicia B. Bowlin Flower Mound High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Kyle A. Simpson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Claire E. Grady Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Emily L. Lester Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Jessica T. Strait Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Kristen E. Gauthier Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Melissa D. Grady Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Amanda R. Marsh Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Kenna A. Wigley Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Lindsay E. Van Meter Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship David R. Bassinger Lewisville High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Jessica D. Cloutier The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Megan E. Lee Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Brett A. Payne Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Danielle K. Chinn Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Lori A. Higginbotham Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Shealee L. Skoog Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ashley E. Little Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Heather J. Rentfro Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Timothy A. Habenicht Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Skyler J. Helton Marcus High School $650
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Preston R. Bassinger Lewisville High School $700
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Sharon S. Kim Flower Mound High School $1,000
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Adam B. Bishop Hebron High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Nathan A. Ofe Lewisville High School $500
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Malsi J. Zambrano Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Noel P. Andia Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Kristen L. Kiefer Marcus High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Simini L. Blocker Flower Mound High School $1,000
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Sarah J. Lim Lewisville High School $1,500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Megan R. Lindaman Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Melissa J. Nettles Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship James A. Gage Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Stephanie M. King Marcus High School $650
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Abhinav Kumar Flower Mound High School $650
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Dawn M. Flanders The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Young E. You Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Brayden R. Bunting Marcus High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Lindsey L. Conklin Flower Mound High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Ashley L. Cipielewski The Colony High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Andrew G. Graham Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Mathew W. Jennings Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Alexander D. Whiteley The Colony High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship April E. Barr Hebron High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Melissa A. Weber Marcus High School $500
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Delana J. Lambert The Colony High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Brock D. Scheller The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Joseph J. Chang Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Meredith Y. Owen Marcus High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Nathan A. Gaige Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Laura R. Anderson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Jenna K. Krewson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Alycia E. Johnson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Elisabeth K. Robinson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship James G. Avara Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Ashley R. Beard Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Jennifer H. Douglass Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Mera M. Baker Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Sarah A. Glenn Flower Mound High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Erin E. McKinley Lewisville High School $500
Greater Northwest Home Builders Association Scholarship Ricardo N. Salas Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Lauren M. Rasmussen Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Stephanie E. Hudiburch Hebron High School $1,000
Hebron High School Principals Activity Scholarship Thomas W. Lopez Hebron High School $1,000
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Sarah J. Smith Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Tiffany N. Jensen The Colony High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Kaitlin B. Patzig The Colony High School $500
Judy Stauffer Scholarship Honoring K-9 Friends Stephanie E. Mathew Hebron High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Kathryn R. Lewis Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Janna L. Nelinson Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce DJCC Scholarship Jerry V. Mathew The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Francis T. Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Donna J. Le Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Erin M. Gulyas Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Shawn Mathur Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Michelle E. Rais Lewisville High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Lindsay P. Henderson Flower Mound High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Anjali P. Mohan Flower Mound High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Alexander J. Loughborough Marcus High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Megan E. Deal Flower Mound High School $500
Richard Seidler, DDS TCHS Athletic Scholarship Katie D. Stokes The Colony High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Carlos A. Trevino The Colony High School $500
Sigma Systems, Inc. Scholarship Emily A. Tang The Colony High School $1,000
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship Alyson L. Thomas Marcus High School $300

2004 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Texas Bank Scholarship Roxanne Nobles Marcus High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship John Bliss Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Sarah Smeeton Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Karen Wilson Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Lindsay Deal Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Andrew Washinton Hebron High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Gregory Peabody Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Bryce Merrill Marcus High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Kathleen McKee The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Kristine Test The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Ashlee Stiles The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Emily Arnold Hebron High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Julie Hor Hebron High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Michelle Rowan The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Yenifer Gonzalez LLC $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Mallika Doss Flower Mound High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Fletcher Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Eric Page Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Hannah Kokjohn Hebron High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Courtney Davaloz Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Denise Torres Lewisville High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Bryan McGowan Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Casey Garrett Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Christina Buckley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Gina Bailey Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Laura Figueroa Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Renee LaFontaine Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Kerise Owens Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Marissa Centilli Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Nikki Birchfield Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Storie Teague Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Tabitha Boykin Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Whitney Sulak Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Sophia Ouch Lewisville High School $500
Mary Hardinger/LISD Nurses Scholarship Shauntae Perkins Flower Mound High School $500
TCHS Athletic Scholarship Regina Dombkowski The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Heritage Flying Hawks Senior Scholarship Derek Junek Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Hannah Schultheis Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship John Hames The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Melissa Gann Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Michael Allshouse Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Thomas Lawton Flower Mound High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Brett Olson Flower Mound High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Jeffery Rayome Marcus High School $500
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Corey Farra Lewisville High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Jeremy Keown Flower Mound High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Alisha Odoms Marcus High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Saeed Jones Lewisville High School $500
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Ashley Stracke Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Swarna Solanki Flower Mound High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Rebecca Davis Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Aaron Longoria Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Katherine Adams Marcus High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Moudy Flower Mound High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Lauren Jones Marcus High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Ashley Markey Lewisville High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Tamara Meredith Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Brandon Olechna Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Stephen Peters Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Brandon Bailey Flower Mound High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Kayme Lewis Marcus High School $500
Tom Stauffer Lewisville Learning Center Memorial Scholarship Kristine Sanchez Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs Jr. Memorial Scholarship Christopher Beckwith The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fight Cougars Scholarship David Ryan The Colony High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Emory Cook Flower Mound High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Danielle Cervantes Marcus High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close/Donald Elementary Scholarship Matthew Burns Flower Mound High School $500
William Joseph King Memorial Scholarship Julie Schoman Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill & Grace Lawrence Math/Science Scholarship Bonnie Grider Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Molly Wright Marcus High School $500
Clayton & Wanda Downing Scholarship Jessica Middleton Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Marcus Roman Hebron High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Lauren Eanes The Colony High School $500
Cross Timbers Chapter DAR Scholarship Lora Fryt Marcus High School $500
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Smith Marcus High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship Brett Dambold Marcus High School $500
First Choice Power Company Scholarship Brttany Cicero Lewisville High School $500
Flower Mound Rotary Club Scholarship Emily Ham Marcus High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Justin Bascue Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Jesse Jacobs Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Matthew Conner Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Jessica Bradley Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Matthew Chinn Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Samantha Hooper Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Boys Soccer Scholarship Matthew Gist Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Kristen Armstrong Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Softball Scholarship Katherine Farrell Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Softball Scholarship Tashika Alexander Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Courtney Mitchell Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Jessica Crivello Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Abigayle Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Casey Cope Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Mallory Painter Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Nicole Caron Flower Mound High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Laura Fieder Lewisville High School $500
Greater Northwest Home Builders Association Scholarship Maria McKee Flower Mound High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship David McKennen Hebron High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Kevin Terry Hebron High School $500
Hebron High School Swim Team Scholarship Gia-Van_Karen Dang Hebron High School $500
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Alexandra Gianacakes Hebron High School $500
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Bethany Davis Hebron High School $500
Highland Village WomenÕs Club Scholarship Jessica Ballard Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Angela Foy Flower Mound High School $500
Jack Salfe Memorial Scholarship Kecia Nichols Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Kaci White Lewisville High School $500
Jonita Harris Community Service Scholarship Christyn Mullen The Colony High School $500
Ken Hughes Scholarship Kevin Kelly Lewisville High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Matthew Murelock Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Alicia Wenson Lewisville High School $500
Leadership Flower Mound Scholarship Lynley Garner Flower Mound High School $500
Leadership Flower Mound Scholarship Elizabeth Patterson Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Elizabeth Keswani Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Lourdes Chavez Flower Mound High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Kristina Shambry Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Taylor Moseley Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship Sara LaPlante Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Joshua Dornback Hebron High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Christina Gallegos Lewisville High School $500
MHS Cross Country Track Scholarship Laura Carnevale Marcus High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Eric Holman Marcus High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Jaclyn Tucker Hebron High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Elizabeth Hayford Marcus High School $500
Richard Seidler, DDS Scholarship Gia-Van_Karen Dang Hebron High School $500
Richard Seidler, DDS Scholarship Regina Dombkowski The Colony High School $500
Robert W. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Jacob Schornick The Colony High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Kelli Manning Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Mark VanEvery Lewisville High School $500
Stride for Strings Foundation Scholarship Stephanie Mason Marcus High School $500
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship Jessica Svajhart Flower Mound High School $500

2003 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Megan Achilleos Hebron High School $500
Texas Bank Scholarship Rachel Mackno Lewisville High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Nicholas Lawkis Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship William Saunders Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Antonieta Moreland The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Dustin Gray The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Mary Cipielewski The Colony High School $750
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Mashesh Kotagi Hebron High School $750
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Stacy George Hebron High School $750
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Steven Campbell The Colony High School $750

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Violeta Perez Lewisville High School $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Victoria Fletcher Marcus High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Jennifer Willoughby The Colony High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Kent Bell Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Elizabeth Hall Lewisville High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Mallory Peasley Lewisville High School $500
The Kenneth & Teresa Wells Christian Leadership Scholarship Stephanie Untz Lewisville High School $500
The Long Family Scholarship Chris Bridgewater LLC $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Josh Terndrup Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Angela Gregston Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Erin Vestigo Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Lauren Lust Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Whiteney Wagner Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Ashley Nance Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Blair Garner Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Lindsey Hurst Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Tricia Tedford Lewisville High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Amber Magness The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jesse Renna Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Lindsay Murphree Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Nicole Henke Flower Mound High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rachel Krueger Lewisville High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Philip Hernandez Flower Mound High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Ethan Ellenberg Marcus High School $650
Charles Emett Bolin Memorial Scholarship Juan Degado Lewisville High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Athletic Scholarship Julianne Gage Lewisville High School $500
Colby Lee Wilson Debate Scholarship Brittany Lary Lewisville High School $500
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Jenni Hall Lewisville High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Benjamin Perry Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Cheryl Dunlap Marcus High School $500
Mary Ann Ritchie Memorial Scholarship Steven Hirst Marcus High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Robert Ingram Lewisville High School $500
Shannon Leigh Ardoin Memorial Scholarship Ashly Gallo Flower Mound High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Jamie Marie Baciak Lewisville High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs Jr. Memorial Scholarship John Stroud The Colony High School $500
Tommy E. Briggs, Jr. Fighting Cougar Scholarship Ryan Chance The Colony High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Allison Upchurch Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship James Wells Lewisville High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Chase Pritchard Flower Mound High School $500
Concentra Health Services Scholarship Courtney Goode Marcus High School $500
Concentra Health Services Scholarship Tiffany Ondracek Marcus High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Kenneth Martin Marcus High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship Mark Alpert Flower Mound High School $500
First Choice Power Company Scholarship Rebecca Haning Lewisville High School $2,000
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Ashley Prevost Flower Mound High School $2,000
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Christopher Burnett Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship Christopher Wohlgamuth Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Taffy Harmon Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Andrew Chang Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Laura Sanders Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Boys Soccer Scholarship Danny Weisman Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship McKinley White Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Softball Scholarship Jennifer Bergeron Flower Mound High School $750
FMHS Softball Scholarship Lauren Wilken Flower Mound High School $750
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Morgan Frame Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Tennis Booster Club Scholarship Raphael Delvaux Flower Mound High School $500
Gene Ramsey Memorial Scholarship William Allen The Colony High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Abby Lorenc Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Lions Club Foundation Scholarship Chelsea Lunsford Lewisville High School $500
Hau Diep Scholarship Leslie Kirn The Colony High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Kristen Quaid Hebron High School $500
Jack Salfe Memorial Scholarship April Fulton Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Chris Salisbury Lewisville High School $500
Joel Sayers Memorial Scholarship Amanda Barth Flower Mound High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Katelyn McGuire Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Hebron High School Scholarship April Ashby Hebron High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Kellen Skinner Lewisville High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Greg Lee Lewisville High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Christine Keel Lewisville High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Joshua Knapp Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Jessica Eason Flower Mound High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Elizabeth Alderton Hebron High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Brandon Carley Lewisville High School $500
Stride for Strings Scholarship Candice Dismuke Flower Mound High School $500
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship Taylor Zahorsky Flower Mound High School $500

2002 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Elizabeth Waltman Marcus High School $500
Texas Bank Scholarship Emily Hatcher Marcus High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Natalie Francis Lewisville High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Amy Brown Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Amy Gallimore The Colony High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Ryan Jaco Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Rachel Burke Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Kyle Zilles Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Adam Beck Marcus High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Gena Martin Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Lara Tomlin The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Kim Styvoky The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Erin Renna Hebron High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Krystal Barker The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Sahley Clark The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Whitney Nelson The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Erica Rojas Lewisville High School $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Robert Gladney Flower Mound High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Joseph DuBiel Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Melissa Schell Marcus High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Patterson Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Sarah Kathleen Hebron High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Erica Davis Lewisville High School $500

LISD BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
FMHS Football All American Scholarship Nicholas Lowry Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Jamie Heimbach Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Kristen Harp Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Noelle Varola Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Rebecca Falola Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Rosettes Drill Team Scholarship Stephanie Figueroa Flower Mound High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Amanda Evans Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Elaina Powell Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Jamie Adie Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Jessica Shemo Lewisville High School $500
LHS Farmerette Drill Team Excellence Scholarship Maeghan Hall Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Lauren Winter Lewisville High School $500
TCHS Academic School Scholarship Gregory Hestla The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Elizabeth Stevenson Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Erica Buffington Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jennifer Kravland Hebron High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rachel Robertson The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Emily Nielsen Flower Mound High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Douglas Berkel Marcus High School $500
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Sarah Horsch Marcus High School $500
Elmo Brown Memorial Scholarship Candice Bellis Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Kristen Bowden Marcus High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Jacqueline Grimmler Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Josue Graza Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Callie Gresham Marcus High School $500
Kristen Jackson Memorial Scholarship Stephanie Howell Flower Mound High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Sharon Ely Lewisville High School $500
Rick Neill Memorial Scholarship Nicole Noel Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Christina LaPlant Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Monica Gonzalez Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Nathan Fredericks Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Alex Hargis Flower Mound High School $650
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Kellie Johnson Marcus High School $650
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship David Reber Flower Mound High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Rebbecca Grider Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bill Lawrence Scholarship Timothy Henry Flower Mound High School $500
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler Laura Manderscheid Marcus High School $250
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Joshua Aynes Lewisville High School $500
Clayton& Wanda Downing Scholarship Anjali Lal Hebron High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Reamon Tam Hebron High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Stephanie Poulos Hebron High School $500
Dr. Dale Jackson Memorial Scholarship Dustin Albertson Marcus High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship Nicole Walden Flower Mound High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Joshua Jarrell Marcus High School $2,000
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Michael Shimanek Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Football Booster Club Honorary Scholarship Warren Simpson Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Jaguar Boys Soccer Scholarship James Koket Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Lady Jaguar Soccer Scholarship Meredith Stephens Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Angela Garcia Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Joshua Smith Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS PTSA Scholarship Monique Pinkus Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Boys Soccer Scholarship Austin Little Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Silver & Blue Girls Soccer Scholarship Elizabeth Podowski Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Lori Black Flower Mound High School $500
FMHS Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship Natalie Welch Flower Mound High School $500
Gene Ramsey Memorial Scholarship Nikki Hilton The Colony High School $500
Greater Northwest Home Builders Association Scholarship Misty Clark Lewisville High School $500
Hau Diep Scholarship David Heydrick The Colony High School $500
Hebron Hawks Soccer Scholarship Michael McDaniel Hebron High School $500
Hebron Lady Hawks Soccer Scholarship Sarah Fisher Hebron High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Danielle Eastman Hebron High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Leslie Coch Lewisville High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Lam Huynh Marcus High School $500
John Gardiner- Allstate Insurance Scholarship Courtney Drent Lewisville High School $500
John Gardiner- Allstate Insurance Scholarship Daniel Habenicht Marcus High School $500
Ken Hughes Scholarship Lindsay Knox Lewisville High School $500
Koeniger Scholarship Lorri Stell Lewisville High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Laura Mason Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Jillian Brusco Marcus High School $500
Leadership Lewisville Alumni Scholaship Jennifer Gates Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship James Hussel Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Lakesha Beckwith Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Darnely Hidalgo Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship John Sigety Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Collision Center - Dave Gerdes Scholarship Brett Beaman Hebron High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Leslie Toombs Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Travis McCarthy Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Regina Curran Flower Mound High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Kyle Therrian Lewisville High School $500
Lynn Boenker Feaster Memorial Scholarship Jessica Semmelbeck Marcus High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Shannon Ford Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Heather Clinton Marcus High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Maureen McClurg Flower Mound High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Joshua Johnson Lewisville High School $500
Sally DeBrucq Memorial Scholarship Tara Fernandez Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Stephanie Kern Marcus High School $500
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship LefaKay St. Clair Lewisville High School $500

2001 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Alexander Balman Marcus High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Sanidh Garg Lewisville High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Tiffany Guase Lewisville High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Courtney Schultz Marcus High School $650
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Sarah McCranie Lewisville High School $650
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Emily Williams Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Jennifer Purcell Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville/Flower Mound Jaycees Scholarship Lauren Epperly Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Marissa Gonzales The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Hattie Dunn The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Kaitlin Garmon The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Rachelle Boer The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Carl and Patsy Buck Honorary Scholarship Deborah Osborn Lewisville High School $500
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Katie Schwankl The Colony High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Casey Dunbar Lewisville High School $500
Eiler & Adlaine Buck Scholarship Kristen Love Marcus High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Nathan Peters Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Kem Amadi The Colony High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Christopher Farra Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Wesley Whitaker Lewisville High School $500
TCHS Academic School Scholarship Arzoo Rajani The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Adrienne Forsythe Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Danny Greer The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ijeoma Nwelue Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jennifer Luther Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Tiffany Forest Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Jeremy Halland The Colony High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Ryan Johnson Marcus High School $650
Clint Michael Keown Memorial Scholarship Kristin Kohlenberg Marcus High School $1,000
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Christopher Arnold Lewisville High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Spencer Markel Marcus High School $500
John Paul Nix Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Breidenich Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Erin Kelley Marcus High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Anita Hernandez Lewisville High School $1,000
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Douglas Jackson Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Lindsey Little Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Michael Rains Marcus High School $1,000
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Brian Lord Lewisville High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Christy Crais Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler Stephanie Crosby Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Grant Montgomery Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Laaren Chanslor Marcus High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Christine Perrin Marcus High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Courtney Gilman The Colony High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship James Bergeman Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Alexis Bourn Marcus High School $2,000
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Alison Harrell Lewisville High School $500
Gene Ramsey Memorial Scholarship Lynsi Falk The Colony High School $500
Gerald Loftin Scholarship Justin Kupper Lewisville High School $500
Greater Northwest Home Builders Association Scholarship Kimberly Medley The Colony High School $500
Hau Diep Scholarship Isaiah Cisneros The Colony High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Amy Woody Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Christopher Brown Lewisville High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Elizabeth Holman Marcus High School $500
John Gardiner- Allstate Insurance Scholarship Alison Oeffner Marcus High School $500
John Gardiner- Allstate Insurance Scholarship Lati Ireland Lewisville High School $500
Ken Hughes Scholarship Jeremy Utley Lewisville High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Cindy Schell Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Allison Cowart Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Brittany Reynolds Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Katie Kaourch Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship David Nauman The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Mandy Gilbert Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Collision Center - Dave Gerdes Scholarship Sarah Canterbury Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Joshua Anderson Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Barbara Gibbon Lewisville High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Clinton Wallis Lewisville High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Laura Dominquez Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship April Palmer Marcus High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Richard The Colony High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Megan Metivier Marcus High School $500
Sally DeBrucq Memorial Scholarship Scott Silva Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Charles Distasio Lewisville High School $500
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship Sabrina Lojuk The Colony High School $500

2000 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Jessica Warren Marcus High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Brandon Walton Lewisville High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship David Barth Lewisville High School $1,000
United Community Bank Scholarship David Coe Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Chris Hathaway Lewisville High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Leigh Harlan Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Chistopher Sweeny Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Nicole Schmidt Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Joseph Medina The Colony High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Nathaniel Freeman The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Matthew Stroud The Colony High School $1,000
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Angela Lepsik The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Kelly Douglas The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Pamela Porter Marcus High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Alicia Russell Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Mark Scott Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Jennifer Rapp The Colony High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Amanda Chase Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Sean Hembree Lewisville High School $500
TCHS Academic School Scholarship Anjana Lal The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Dana Odoms Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Danielle Wong The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Justin Shemo Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kasey Hames The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sarah Schauer Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Stephen Turley Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Stacy Seely Marcus High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Kyle Keahey Marcus High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Joy Burson The Colony High School $500
Jane B. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Rachel Shevchek Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Delanie Janke Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Jill DeWitt Lewisville High School $500
Meredith M. Gregory Memorial Scholarship Byran Gray Lewisville High School $1,000
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Andrew Frederick Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Sager Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Nicholas Larsen Lewisville High School $500
Thomas Hammerle Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Cowart Marcus High School $1,000
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Elizabeth Fee The Colony High School $500
Vanessa Dawn Close Memorial Scholarship Jason Ricketts Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler Melissa Merrill Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Marti Montgomery Marcus High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Howard Chu Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Brooke Walthall Marcus High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Christinia Proctor The Colony High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship David Dickinson Marcus High School $500
Eiler Buck Scholarship Wendi Hoffman The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Neena Nichols Marcus High School $2,000
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Christopher Kilkenny Lewisville High School $500
Gerald Loftin Scholarship Jennifer Escue Lewisville High School $500
Hau Diep Scholarship Jay Featherston The Colony High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Diane Tenny The Colony High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Nicolas Lambrecht Lewisville High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Todd Plunk Marcus High School $500
John Gardiner- Allstate Insurance Scholarship Andrea Hill Marcus High School $500
Ken Hughes Scholarship Joseph Yager Lewisville High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Cynthia Abbott Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Lisa Bartlett The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Emily Beaver Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Vicki Hirst Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Alyson Kilgore Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Christi Willett Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Collision Center - Dave Gerdes Scholarship Meghan Browm Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Michelle O'Donnell Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Amu Moffett The Colony High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Jacob Eakin Marcus High School $500
Lynsey Colman Scholarship Natalie Berry Lewisville High School $500
Monogram Custom Homes Scholarship John Charoonbara Lewisville High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Mark Gillem Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Jonna Schneider Lewisville High School $500
Pat Falcon Honorary Scholarship Jordan Byerly Marcus High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Darren Simmons Marcus High School $500
Sally DeBrucq Memorial Scholarship Leslie Dorsett Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Danielle McGrath Lewisville High School $500
Suzanne Darlington Memorial Scholarship Jacquelyn Haefele Lewisville High School $500

1999 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Taylor Publishing Company Scholarship Brian Rolfe The Colony High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Allison McClendon Lewisville High School $500
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Karen Woosley Lewisville High School $500
United Community Bank Scholarship Crystal Sandoval Marcus High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Nicole Pearson Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship James Facaro. Jr. Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Melanie Close Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Nhi Ai Lam The Colony High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Susan George The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Aailiyah Nagji The Colony High School $500
Trinity Medical Center Volunteers Scholarship Shevon Greene The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Kimberlea Close Lewisville High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Szopinski Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Derek Lemaster Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Kristin Foglia The Colony High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Margaret Burke Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Megan Sawyer Lewisville High School $500
TCHS Academic School Scholarship Thomas Connors The Colony High School $500
The Colony Leader Scholarship Jennifer MacDonald The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Thomas Mabie The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Brignid O"Donnell Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Carly Naragon Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship John Totman Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Rebecca Garvin The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Ryan Lockhart Lewisville High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Forrest White Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Benjamin Mulch Marcus High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Amanda Reed Marcus High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Cynthia Daigle Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Casey Garrison Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Kristi Baughman Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Kristin Chisam Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Michelle Bowles Lewisville High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Jessica Penney Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Ben Swearingen Theresa Hao Tran The Colony High School $500
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler LeAnn Arnold Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Lisa Barfknecht Marcus High School $500
Coca-Cola Scholarship Celestine Kan Lewisville High School $500
Commercial Structures and Interiors (CSI) Scholarship Beau Foster The Colony High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Jose Esparza, Jr. The Colony High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Shauna Anderson The Colony High School $500
Dustin Shane Gentry Memorial Scholarship Jonathan Ferrer Marcus High School $500
Eiler Buck Scholarship Emily Rhodes Marcus High School $500
First State Bank of Texas Scholarship Christopher Anderson Lewisville High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Bethany Mitchell Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Darcie Flatt Marcus High School $500
Frank & Jane Koeninger Memorial Scholarship Jessica Megan Wadley Lewisville High School $500
Gerald Loftin Scholarship Billy McMahan Lewisville High School $500
Hau Diep Scholarship Jennifer France The Colony High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Amy Peterson Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Miram Alfaro Lewisville High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Katrina Cosby Marcus High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Joshua Hamilton Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Chelsea Philbrick The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Andria Kopenec Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Kimberly Ameen Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Pooya Kan Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Quincey LaPlant Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Collision Center - Dave Gerdes Scholarship Jacob Baker The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Amanda Yarussi Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Jessica Gage Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Eric Rimling Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Molly Garvin The Colony High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Thomas Philip The Colony High School $500
Lynsey Colman Scholarship Kristia Webb Lewisville High School $500
Monogram Custom Homes Scholarship Patrick Belanger The Colony High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Paul Woody Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Elizabeth Linder The Colony High School $500
REMAX Cross Country Scholarship Rani Hauth Lewisville High School $500
Sally DeBrucq Memorial Scholarship Jeff Lemke Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Shelly Long Marcus High School $500
Stonebriar Homes Scholarship Karen Brady The Colony High School $500

1998 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Allison Williams Lewisville High School $1,000
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Melissa Wallace Lewisville High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Barnett Guyton Marcus High School $500
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Summer Beasley Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Kasey Foreman Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Diana Flanders Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Melissa Metting The Colony High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Tiffany McCalip The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Stephanie Collett The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Kristen Ryan The Colony High School $500
Doug Killough Honorary Scholarship Monica Glass Lewisville High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Ty Rogers Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Patrick Luther Marcus High School $500
The Grace Family Scholarship Joanna Dowis Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville High School 100 Year Alumni Pride Scholarship Timeka Washington Lewisville High School $500
TCHS Academic School Scholarship Kelly Keith The Colony High School $500
The Colony Leader Scholarship Brooke Alexander The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Cathryn Watkins The Colony High School $600
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christopher Noll Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Corinna Kester Marcus High School $600
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Meghann Freehling The Colony High School $600
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Michael Gutierrez Lewisville High School $600
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Shannon Santiago Lewisville High School $600

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Craig Spears Lewisville High School $500
Chad Winston Tinsley Memorial Scholarship Benjamin Hewett Marcus High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Nyaz Didehbani The Colony High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Elizabeth Love Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Thy Nguyen Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Ben Swearingen Christopher Greil The Colony High School $500
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler Abby Allen Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Kristin Lewis Marcus High School $500
Coca-Cola Scholarship Pettie Shanee Lewisville High School $500
CoServ Electric Scholarship Roberta Schneider The Colony High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Phillip Swan The Colony High School $500
First State Bank of Texas Scholarship Jason White Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Daniel Daly Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Heather Haney Marcus High School $2,500
Hau Diep Scholarship Susie Burson The Colony High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Amy Fowler Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship James Barto Lewisville High School $500
Jason Reece Nowell Scholarship Michael Powers Marcus High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Mandy Blendowski Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Aimee LeBlanc Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Brooke Anderson Marcus High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Kimberly Hart Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Elizabeth Poer Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Jonathan Williams Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Marvin Case Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Lakesha Washington Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Veronica Broadnax The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Collison Center Scholarship Jatoya Derritt The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Brandi Billings Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Kylie Colguhoun Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Troy Kelly Lewisville High School $500
Linda Feagins Scholarship Leia Miller Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Carma Jordan Lewisville High School $500
Lonie C. Estes Scholarship Joshua Briscoe Lewisville High School $500
Monogram Custom Homes Scholarship Corie Marsh The Colony High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Bradley Brown Marcus High School $500
Narnie F. Downing Scholarship Megan Breaux The Colony High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Nicole Nebe Marcus High School $500
Stonebriar Homes Scholarship Megan Charters The Colony High School $500

1997 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship McKenzie Hammond Lewisville High School $1,000

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lake Park Senior Men's Golf Association Scholarship Ryan Scott Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Malinde Althaus Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Thomas White Lewisville High School $1,000
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Katherine Hughey The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Sandy George The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Ari Turner Marcus High School $500
Ronnie Gage Honorary Scholarship Melissa Poteet Lewisville High School $500
The Buck Family Scholarship Jessica Gerad Marcus High School $500
William (Bill) Young Scholarship Louie Adams Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
The Colony Leader Scholarship Ryan Alleman The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Carrie Chordas The Colony High School $650
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Eric Lojuk The Colony High School $650
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Erika Leo Lewisville High School $650
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kristina Chanslor Lewisville High School $650
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Lindsey Smith Marcus High School $650
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Logan Sheen Marcus High School $650

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Tam Hguyen Lewisville High School $500
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Sherra Kerbow Lewisville High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Shonda Janke Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Wendy Brantley Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Whitney Garrison Marcus High School $500
Trevor Nelson Heerwagen Scholarship Sammi Boone Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candance Cae Baker-Wheeler Amber Freeman Marcus High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Victoria Lena Marie Rachels Marcus High School $500
Coca-Cola Scholarship Gary Pearson Marcus High School $500
Dana K. Barber Scholarship Whitney Walker The Colony High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Timothy Fissher The Colony High School $500
First State Bank of Texas Scholarship Tim Reed Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Nancy Gomez Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Jeff Bezner Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Virginia Osborne Marcus High School $500
Jacqueline, Jason & Jordan Ulichnie Honorary Scholarship Kyria Alfaro Lewisville High School $1,000
Jason Reece Nowell Scholarship Robert Rogers Marcus High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Louise Organ Marcus High School $500
Jerry John Crawford Scholarship Stanley Lorin Pace Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Angela Gunnell Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Zach Riggle Marcus High School $500
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Jennifer Anderson Marcus High School $250
Larry E. Sigler Honorary Scholarship Tim Speichert Marcus High School $250
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Kate Baldocchi Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Collison Center Scholarship Christopher Collins Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Mahnaz Rematullah Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Nicole Carlson Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Amanda Coleman Marcus High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Rebecca Baumann Marcus High School $500
Lynsey Colman Scholarship Amber White Lewisville High School $500
Monogram Custom Homes Scholarship Mary Tran The Colony High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Amani Terrell Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Kristina Shiroma The Colony High School $500
Stonebriar Homes Scholarship Jennifer Lopez The Colony High School $500

1996 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Texas New Mexico Power Scholarship Theodore Renshaw III Lewisville High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Morning Rotary Club Scholarship Stephanie Ziegler Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Nece Romines Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Kim Phan The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Kristen Hildebrand The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Samira Rehmatullah Lewisville High School $500

LISD ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
The Colony Leader Scholarship Viet DeAtley The Colony High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Brian Seay The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christopher Carver Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Heather Bowles Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jared Allen Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jared Allen Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Jennifer Coil The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Toyah Miller Marcus High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
J. L. Huffines, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Delaina Mayo Lewisville High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Richard Ngnyen Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Cara Orr Marcus High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Brenda Mayrack Marcus High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Heather Campbell The Colony High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Seth Spofford The Colony High School $500
First State Bank of Texas Scholarship Emily Estes Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Catherine Dowis Marcus High School $500
Flower Mound Christmas Bazaar Scholarship Courtney Bell Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Kristen Dennison Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Kristi Grizzle Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Sahley Vice Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Sarah Fitzhugh Marcus High School $500
Jason Reece Nowell Scholarship Charles Isom Lewisville High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Jessica Rambo Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Kristen Alpert Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Nikola Stone The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Kevin Reichle Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Leader Scholarship Tammy Kockler Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Shannon Higgins Lewisville High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Lindsay Fargo Marcus High School $500
Monogram Custom Homes Scholarship Benjamin Hart Marcus High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Matthew White Marcus High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Guillermo Tapia Lewisville High School $500

1995 RECIPIENTS

BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
United Community Bank Scholarship Brittnee Hall Lewisville High School $500

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Elizabeth Radkek Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Melissa Fiumara The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Melanie Jones The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Mark Chung Lewisville High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Austin Arnold Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kimberly Chansolr Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Kimberly Steigerwald The Colony High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Mean Moran Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Misti Maxwell Lewisville High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Sarah Beckel The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship Jenni Boysen The Colony High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Janel Day Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Brice Perkins Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Kari Johnson Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candi Michelle Garrity Jennifer Rice The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Tara Geldard Marcus High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Michael Hughey The Colony High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Lori Waldrop Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Terrell Tipton Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Jill Cernosek Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Pei-Yuan Chung Marcus High School $500
J. K. & Gertrude DeLay Scholarship Sara Wilson Marcus High School $500
Jason Reece Nowell Scholarship Jeffrey Porter Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Jennifer Hillman Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Sharon Hod ges Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Jessica Widhalm The Colony High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Veronica Sheer Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Lions Club Scholarship Chad Kultgen Lewisville High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Jennifer Leo Lewisville High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Byran Borden The Colony High School $500
Morris & Morris Scholarship Matt Garrison Marcus High School $500
Security Bank Scholarship Joanna Bailey Lewisville High School $500
Silver Star Gala Scholarship Patricia Annett The Colony High School $500

1994 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Nicole Rodriquez The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Sherri Utzman The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Stephanie Malone Lewisville High School $500

LISD PTA/PTSA SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Christy Cannon Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Joel Irick Marcus High School $500
LISD Council of PTAs Scholarship Steven Johnson Lewisville High School $500
TCHS PTSA Scholarship Lisa Chmiola The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Bruno John Zimmerer Memorial Scholarship David Ely Lewisville High School $500
Kara Barfknecht Memorial Scholarship Stephanie Watson Marcus High School $500
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Shaunna Jennings Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candi Michelle Garrity Tammy Mauldin The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Leslie Williams Marcus High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Chad Carlson Lewisville High School $500
Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Thomas Mulica Flower Mound High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Jennifer Schaefer Marcus High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Dedra Lane Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Dustin Aldridge Marcus High School $500
Jason Reece Nowell Scholarship Shannon Rumines Lewisville High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Jennifer Pedigo Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Timothy Moran Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Loudermilk Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Brandon Harvey Lewisville High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Wendy Hazzard Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Katherine Ross Lewisville High School $500
Lone Star Gas Scholarship Christi Killian Lewisville High School $500
Security Bank Scholarship Jon Howard Lewisville High School $500
Southern Denton County Eagle Alumni Association Scholarship Jack Buchanan Lewisville High School $500

1993 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Cari Isom Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Shahriar Yekrangi The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Joshua Chad Holding The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Brian Alcorn The Colony High School $500

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Ted Barnes Memorial Scholarship Jeffrey Lindley Lewisville High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candi Michelle Garrity Amy Palcheck The Colony High School $500
Chester Boyd Honorary Scholarship Toni Garrett Lewisville High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Clint Sparkman The Colony High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Jason Adams The Colony High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Katrina Wellman Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Andrea Anguiano Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Andrew Martin Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Angie Downing Marcus High School $500
Kurt Bauman Scholarship Luci Nicolais Marcus High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Laura Fuston Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Stephanie Schnitzuis Lewisville High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Amando Goodman Marcus High School $500

1992 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Kelly Douglas McRae Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship Christopher Rowland The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Amy Kemp Marcus High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Candi Michelle Garrity Jennifer Bontrager The Colony High School $500
Dr. Pepper Scholarship Marcus (Tony) Belcher The Colony High School $500
Greater Lewisville Association of Realtors Nicole Sutton Lewisville High School $500
Greater Lewisville Kiwanis Christy Fike Lewisville High School $500
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Erica Morrison Lewisville High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Julie Tipton Lewisville High School $500
Lillian Newson Scholarship Carrie McClure The Colony High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Amy Veal Marcus High School $500

1991 RECIPIENTS

CIVIC ORGANIZATION SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Lewisville Noon Rotary Club Student Scholarship Kim Thuy Nguyen Lewisville High School $500
The Colony Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Alicia Terbl The Colony High School $500
The Colony Rotary Club Scholarship John Michael Ray The Colony High School $500

FAMILY & INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Clayton W. Downing Honorary Scholarship Chris Richards The Colony High School $500

MISCELLANEOUS SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIP NAME AWARDED TO HIGH SCHOOL AMOUNT
Larry L. Stover Memorial Scholarship Lawrence David Marcus High School $500
Lewisville Arts Council Scholarship Courtney Pickett Marcus High School $500
LISD Employee Endowed Scholarship Dawn Flanders Lewisville High School $500